Grants paid by A Katharine Richards Fund Co Pnc Bank Na
EIN 51-6514282 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
A Katharine Richards Fund Co Pnc Bank Na of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 51-6514282) reported 79 grants paid totaling $230,300 to 51 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$230,300
79 grants
Recipients
51
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $35,888 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $36,899 | — |
| 2021 | 19 | $29,877 | — |
| 2023 | 20 | $43,832 | — |
| 2024 | 19 | $41,902 | — |
| 2025 | 19 | $41,902 | — |
Top recipients
The 51 recipients receiving the most from A Katharine Richards Fund Co Pnc Bank Na, by grants paid, out of 51 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Delaware | U | Newark, DE | 2 | $72,787 | 2020 |
| Ensar Arslan Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $5,556 | 2024 |
| Asher Timmons Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $5,556 | 2024 |
| Antoine Gravat Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $5,556 | 2024 |
| Bridget Knutsen Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $5,556 | 2024 |
| Xin Liu Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $5,556 | 2024 |
| Giavonna Dorell Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $4,762 | 2024 |
| Vanessa Sauveur Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $4,762 | 2024 |
| Carson Mcclung C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $4,762 | 2025 |
| Shawn Saxon Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $4,762 | 2024 |
| Nathan Wolhar Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $4,762 | 2024 |
| Samuel Rauch Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $4,250 | 2023 |
| Bethany Passmore Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,716 | 2023 |
| Clara-Rosa Hertzog Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,716 | 2023 |
| Kree Lowe Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,716 | 2023 |
| Matthew Abraham Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,716 | 2023 |
| Shelby Vansciver Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,716 | 2023 |
| Alyssa Brittingham C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,634 | 2025 |
| Justin Negron C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,634 | 2025 |
| Gina Garcia Perez C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,634 | 2025 |
| Owen Taylor C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,634 | 2025 |
| Maia Alinskas C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,634 | 2025 |
| Ellis Jack C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,634 | 2025 |
| Samuel Munch C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,470 | 2025 |
| Jackson Caldwell C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,470 | 2025 |
| Jacob Sala C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $3,470 | 2025 |
| Antoine Gravat C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,778 | 2025 |
| Gabriela Rodriguez Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,778 | 2023 |
| Asher Timmons C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,778 | 2025 |
| Ensar Arslan C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,778 | 2025 |
| Bridget Knutsen C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,778 | 2025 |
| Xin Liu C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,778 | 2025 |
| Robert Argo Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $2,392 | 2023 |
| Nicholas Whaley Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $2,392 | 2023 |
| Vanessa Sauveur C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,381 | 2025 |
| Sarah Mcclung Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,381 | 2023 |
| Shawn Saxon C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,381 | 2025 |
| Giavonna Dorell C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,381 | 2025 |
| Nathan Wolhar C/O Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,381 | 2025 |
| Ashlynn Toppin Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $2,381 | 2023 |
| Hajrra Javed Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,858 | 2021 |
| Morgan Abbott Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,858 | 2021 |
| Ross Crockett Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,858 | 2021 |
| Ari August Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,496 | 2021 |
| Sara Parker Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,196 | 2021 |
| Jacqueline Cannon Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,196 | 2021 |
| Alexis Haden Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,137 | 2021 |
| Jaycie Kerrick Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,137 | 2021 |
| Valeria Coverdale Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,137 | 2021 |
| Megha Patel Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,134 | 2021 |
| Lauren Mcnulty Co Pnc Bank | U | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $1,134 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 79 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Asher Timmons C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Ensar Arslan C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Antoine Gravat C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Xin Liu C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Bridget Knutsen C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Carson Mcclung C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Vanessa Sauveur C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Nathan Wolhar C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Giavonna Dorell C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Shawn Saxon C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Maia Alinskas C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Justin Negron C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Gina Garcia Perez C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Ellis Jack C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Owen Taylor C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Alyssa Brittingham C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Jacob Sala C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,735 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Samuel Munch C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,735 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2025 | Jackson Caldwell C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,735 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202513169349101761 |
| 2024 | Xin Liu Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Ensar Arslan Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Asher Timmons Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Bridget Knutsen Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Antoine Gravat Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Nathan Wolhar Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Vanessa Sauveur Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Carson Mcclung C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Giavonna Dorell Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Shawn Saxon Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Justin Negron C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Alyssa Brittingham C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Gina Garcia Perez C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Owen Taylor C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Ellis Jack C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Maia Alinskas C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,817 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Jacob Sala C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,735 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Samuel Munch C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,735 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2024 | Jackson Caldwell C/O Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,735 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202500559349100760 |
| 2023 | Asher Timmons Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Antoine Gravat Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Xin Liu Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Ensar Arslan Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Bridget Knutsen Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Gabriela Rodriguez Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,778 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Ashlynn Toppin Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Nathan Wolhar Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Shawn Saxon Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Sarah Mcclung Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Giavonna Dorell Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Vanessa Sauveur Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $2,381 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Shelby Vansciver Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Kree Lowe Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Matthew Abraham Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Bethany Passmore Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Clara-Rosa Hertzog Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Samuel Rauch Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,196 | paid | SCHOLARHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Nicholas Whaley Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,196 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2023 | Robert Argo Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,196 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202312579349100326 |
| 2021 | Samuel Rauch Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $3,054 | paid | SCHOLARHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Hajrra Javed Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Clara-Rosa Hertzog Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Shelby Vansciver Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Kree Lowe Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Bethany Passmore Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Ross Crockett Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Morgan Abbott Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Matthew Abraham Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,858 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Ari August Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,496 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Robert Argo Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,196 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Sara Parker Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,196 | paid | SCHOLARHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Jacqueline Cannon Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,196 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Nicholas Whaley Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,196 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Alexis Haden Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,137 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Valeria Coverdale Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,137 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Jaycie Kerrick Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,137 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Megha Patel Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,134 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2021 | Lauren Mcnulty Co Pnc Bank Pittsburgh, PA | U | $1,134 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202231199349100533 |
| 2020 | University of Delaware Newark, DE | U | $36,899 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS FOR | 202032389349100718 |
| 2019 | University of Delaware Newark, DE | U | $35,888 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS FOR | 201911939349100116 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513169349101761 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500559349100760 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312579349100326 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202231199349100533 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202032389349100718 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201911939349100116 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/516514282.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.