funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Legion Home of Cumberland Fort Cumberland Post 13

EIN 52-0222816 · Cumberland, MD · Form 990, Schedule I

Legion Home of Cumberland Fort Cumberland Post 13 of Cumberland, MD (EIN 52-0222816) reported 37 grants paid totaling $0 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

37 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$0
202212$0
202312$0
202412$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Legion Home of Cumberland Fort Cumberland Post 13, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
(name not stated)U33$02024
NoneU4$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Legion Home of Cumberland Fort Cumberland Post 13
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2024NoneU$0paid202543149349300629
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202543149349300629
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2023NoneU$0paid202413199349302526
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202413199349302526
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2022NoneU$0paid202312409349300041
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202312409349300041
2021NoneU$0paid202212729349300021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543149349300629
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413199349302526
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312409349300041
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202212729349300021

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520222816.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.