funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by The Good Samaritan Hospital of Maryland Inc

EIN 52-0591607 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

The Good Samaritan Hospital of Maryland Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 52-0591607) reported 13 grants paid totaling $371,839 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$371,839

13 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$20,900
20212$60,400
20222$62,000
20233$107,626
20243$91,163
20252$29,750

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Good Samaritan Hospital of Maryland Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Heart Association 13-5613797ADallas, TX5$175,0002025
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School 20-5300491ABaltimore, MD6$114,8002025
Baltimore Civic Fund 52-1212473ABaltimore, MD2$82,0392024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Good Samaritan Hospital of Maryland Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Heart Association Dallas, TXA$15,000paidSPONSORSHIP: HEART WALK202641319349300334
2025Cristo Rey Corporate Internship Program Inc Baltimore, MDA$14,750paidSPONSORSHIP202641319349300334
2024American Heart Association Dallas, TXA$40,000paidSPONSORSHIP: HEART WALK202501299349302940
2024Baltimore Civic Fund Baltimore, MDA$36,413paidSUPPORTIVE HOUSING INVESTMENT202501299349302940
2024Cristo Rey Corporate Internship Program Inc Baltimore, MDA$14,750paidSPONSORSHIP202501299349302940
2023Baltimore Civic Fund Baltimore, MDA$45,626paidSUPPORTIVE HOUSING INVESTMENT202441289349300809
2023American Heart Association Dallas, TXA$40,000paidSPONSORSHIP: HEART WALK 2022202441289349300809
2023Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Baltimore, MDA$22,000paidCORPORATE INTERNSHIP PROGRAM202441289349300809
2022American Heart Association Dallas, TXA$40,000paidSPONSORSHIP: HEART WALK 2022202321309349301407
2022Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Baltimore, MDA$22,000paidCORPORATE INTERNSHIP PROGRAM202321309349301407
2021American Heart Association Dallas, TXA$40,000paidSPONSORSHIP: HEART WALK 2021202231339349309678
2021Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Baltimore, MDA$20,400paidCORPORATE INTERNSHIP PROGRAM202231339349309678
2020Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Baltimore, MDA$20,900paidCharitable support202131279349302178

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641319349300334
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501299349302940
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441289349300809
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321309349301407
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231339349309678
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202131279349302178

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520591607.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.