funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Frederick Memorial Hospital Inc

EIN 52-0591612 · Frederick, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220

Frederick Memorial Hospital Inc of Frederick, MD (EIN 52-0591612) reported 2 grants paid totaling $100,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$100,000

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50,000
20201$50,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Frederick Memorial Hospital Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Frederick Community College 52-0743590AFrederick, MD2$100,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frederick Memorial Hospital Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Frederick Community College Frederick, MDA$50,000paidSUPPORT OF ALLIED HEALTH PROGRAM202121349349306942
2018Frederick Community College Frederick, MDA$50,000paidSUPPORT OF ALLIED HEALTH PROGram201931349349307933

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202121349349306942
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931349349307933

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520591612.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.