Grants paid by Suburban Hospital Inc
EIN 52-0610545 · Bethesda, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Suburban Hospital Inc of Bethesda, MD (EIN 52-0610545) reported 37 grants paid totaling $332,920 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$332,920
37 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $51,056 | — |
| 2019 | 9 | $80,555 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $12,859 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $36,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $55,950 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $56,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $40,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Suburban Hospital Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery County Chamber 52-0735621 | A | Rockville, MD | 6 | $132,450 | 2025 |
| The Greater Bethesda Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce 52-0545799 | A | Bethesda, MD | 8 | $57,070 | 2025 |
| The National Capital Poison Center 52-1880478 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Institute for Public Health Innovations 46-3039129 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| Girls On the Run of Montgomery County 20-5531978 | A | Rockville, MD | 4 | $15,900 | 2021 |
| Parent Encouragement Program Inc 52-1379642 | A | Kensington, MD | 2 | $15,500 | 2025 |
| Womens Board American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Arlington, MD | 2 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Womans Board American Heart Association 13-5613787 | A | Arlington, VA | 3 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Maryland Patient Safety Center Inc 26-2188491 | A | Elkridge, MD | 3 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Bethesda Urban Partnership 52-1861965 | A | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Marys Center for Maternal and Child Care Inc 52-1594116 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| National Association of Health Services Executives 62-1312239 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Melwood Horticultural Training Center Inc 52-0857690 | A | Upper Marlboro, MD | 1 | $0 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Montgomery County Chamber Rockville, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202611359349301131 |
| 2025 | The Greater Bethesda Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce Bethesda, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202611359349301131 |
| 2025 | Parent Encouragement Program Inc Kensington, MD | A | $5,500 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202611359349301131 |
| 2024 | Montgomery County Chamber Rockville, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202541349349302599 |
| 2024 | The National Capital Poison Center Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202541349349302599 |
| 2024 | The Greater Bethesda Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce Bethesda, MD | A | $9,500 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202541349349302599 |
| 2024 | National Association of Health Services Executives Washington, DC | A | $6,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202541349349302599 |
| 2024 | Womens Board American Heart Association Arlington, MD | A | $5,500 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202541349349302599 |
| 2023 | Montgomery County Chamber Rockville, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202441359349301039 |
| 2023 | The Greater Bethesda Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce Bethesda, MD | A | $10,450 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202441359349301039 |
| 2023 | The National Capital Poison Center Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202441359349301039 |
| 2023 | Parent Encouragement Program Inc Kensington, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202441359349301039 |
| 2023 | Womens Board American Heart Association Arlington, MD | A | $5,500 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202441359349301039 |
| 2022 | Montgomery County Chamber Rockville, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202311329349301416 |
| 2022 | The National Capital Poison Center Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202311329349301416 |
| 2022 | The Greater Bethesda Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce Bethesda, MD | A | $6,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202311329349301416 |
| 2021 | The Greater Bethesda Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce Bethesda, MD | A | $7,120 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202241319349305624 |
| 2021 | Girls On the Run of Montgomery County Rockville, MD | A | $5,739 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202241319349305624 |
| 2020 | Girls On the Run of Montgomery County Rockville, MD | A | $0 + $5,084 non-cash | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202111339349303186 |
| 2020 | The Greater Bethesda Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce Bethesda, MD | A | $0 + $15,350 non-cash | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202111339349303186 |
| 2020 | Womans Board America Heart Association Louisville, KY | A | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202111339349303186 |
| 2020 | Maryland Patient Safety Center Inc Elkridge, MD | A | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202111339349303186 |
| 2019 | Institute for Public Health Innovations Washington, DC | A | $25,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011959349301991 |
| 2019 | Montgomery County Chamber of Commerce Baltimore, MD | A | $18,450 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011959349301991 |
| 2019 | Bethesda Urban Partnership Bethesda, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011959349301991 |
| 2019 | The Greater Bethesda Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce Baltimore, MD | A | $7,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011959349301991 |
| 2019 | Girls On the Run of Montgomery County Baltimore, MD | A | $5,105 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011959349301991 |
| 2019 | Womans Board America Hearth Association Baltimore, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011959349301991 |
| 2019 | Marys Center for Maternal and Child Care Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011959349301991 |
| 2019 | Maryland Patient Safety Center Inc Elkridge, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011959349301991 |
| 2019 | Melwood Horticultural Training Center Inc Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $0 + $5,800 non-cash | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202011959349301991 |
| 2018 | Montgomery County Chamber of Commerce Rockville, MD | A | $24,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 201921359349307307 |
| 2018 | The Greater Bethesda Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce Bethesda, MD | A | $7,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 201921359349307307 |
| 2018 | Girls On the Run of Montgomery County Rockville, MD | A | $5,056 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 201921359349307307 |
| 2018 | Maryland Patient Safety Center Inc Elkridge, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 201921359349307307 |
| 2018 | Womans Board American Heart Association Arlington, VA | A | $5,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 201921359349307307 |
| 2018 | Marys Center for Maternal and Child Care Inc Washington, DC | A | $5,000 | paid | LOCAL COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 201921359349307307 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611359349301131 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541349349302599 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441359349301039 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311329349301416 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241319349305624 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111339349303186 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202011959349301991 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201921359349307307 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520610545.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.