funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Food Processing Suppliers Association

EIN 52-0630464 · Mclean, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41

Food Processing Suppliers Association of Mclean, VA (EIN 52-0630464) reported 3 grants paid totaling $28,348 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$28,348

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$18,348
20221$10,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Food Processing Suppliers Association, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Folds of Honor Foundation 75-3240683AOwasso, OK1$10,0002022
Michigan State University 38-6605984AEast Lansing, MI1$9,1742020
Regents of the University of California Davis 94-6036494ADavis, CA1$9,1742020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Food Processing Suppliers Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Folds of Honor Foundation Owasso, OKA$10,000paidORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT202312369349300011
2020Michigan State University East Lansing, MIA$9,174paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142049349301309
2020Regents of the University of California Davis Davis, CAA$9,174paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142049349301309

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312369349300011
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142049349301309

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520630464.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.