Grants paid by Maryland Association of Realtors Inc
EIN 52-0728385 · Annapolis, MD · Form 990, Schedule I
Maryland Association of Realtors Inc of Annapolis, MD (EIN 52-0728385) reported 14 grants paid totaling $91,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$91,000
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $23,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $53,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Maryland Association of Realtors Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Realtors Relief Foundation 36-4468109 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Md Realtors Political Action 52-1331916 | A | Annapolis, MD | 4 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Hogan-Rutherford Inaugural Committee Inc | U | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Community Foundation of the Eastern Shore 52-1326014 | A | Salisbury, MD | 1 | $9,000 | 2020 |
| Prince George County Association of Realtors 52-0692242 | A | Landover, MD | 1 | $9,000 | 2021 |
| Mid Shore Board of Realtors 52-1067206 | A | Easton, MD | 1 | $9,000 | 2021 |
| Hcar Care 84-3233194 | A | Columbia, MD | 1 | $9,000 | 2020 |
| College of Southern Md Foundation 23-7279944 | A | La Plata, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Hogan for Governor | U | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| Puerto Rico Assoc of Realtors 66-0367373 | A | Carolina, PR | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| Maryland Commission Civil Rights 52-6002033 | A | Maryland, MD | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Realtors Relief Foundation Washington, DC | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202232289349300023 |
| 2021 | Prince George County Association of Realtors Landover, MD | A | $9,000 | paid | 2021 CARE AWARD | 202232289349300023 |
| 2021 | Mid Shore Board of Realtors Easton, MD | A | $9,000 | paid | 2021 CARE AWARD | 202232289349300023 |
| 2021 | Md Realtors Political Action Annapolis, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | GOLDEN R STATUS | 202232289349300023 |
| 2021 | College of Southern Md Foundation La Plata, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202232289349300023 |
| 2020 | Community Foundation of the Eastern Shore Salisbury, MD | A | $9,000 | paid | 2020 CARE AWARD | 202131559349300303 |
| 2020 | Hcar Care Columbia, MD | A | $9,000 | paid | 2020 CARE AWARD | 202131559349300303 |
| 2020 | Md Realtors Political Action Annapolis, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | GOLDEN R STATUS | 202131559349300303 |
| 2019 | Hogan-Rutherford Inaugural Committee Inc Annapolis, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202012389349300136 |
| 2019 | Maryland Realtors Political Action Committee Annapolis, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | GOLDEN R STATUS | 202012389349300136 |
| 2018 | Maryland Commission Civil Rights Maryland, MD | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | DONATIONDONATION | 201932499349300128 |
| 2018 | Hogan for Governor Annapolis, MD | U | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | DONATION | 201932499349300128 |
| 2018 | Puerto Rico Assoc of Realtors Carolina, PR | A | $0 + $5,000 non-cash | paid | DISASTER RELIEF | 201932499349300128 |
| 2018 | Maryland Realtors Political Action Committee Annapolis, MD | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | GOLDEN R STATUS | 201932499349300128 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202232289349300023 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202131559349300303 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-10-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202012389349300136 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-10-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201932499349300128 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520728385.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.