funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Worlwide Assurance for Employees of Public Agencies Inc

EIN 52-0742132 · Falls Church, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Y44

Worlwide Assurance for Employees of Public Agencies Inc of Falls Church, VA (EIN 52-0742132) reported 5 grants paid totaling $400,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$400,000

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$100,000
20243$200,000
20251$100,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Worlwide Assurance for Employees of Public Agencies Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Blacks in Government 52-1167784AWashington, DC3$300,0002025
African American Federal Executive Association Inc 20-4280576ABethesda, MD1$50,0002024
Wifle Foundation Inc 20-4532945AArlington, VA1$50,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Worlwide Assurance for Employees of Public Agencies Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Blacks in Government Washington, DCA$100,000paidADVOCACY, TRAINING & DEV.202601319349303880
2024Blacks in Government Washington, DCA$100,000paid2024 FLAG PROGRAM202531339349300828
2024Wifle Foundation Inc Arlington, VAA$50,000paid2024 WAEPA E&I TASK FORCE202531339349300828
2024African American Federal Executive Association Inc Bethesda, MDA$50,000paid2024 WAEPA E&I TASK FORCE202531339349300828
2023Blacks in Government Washington, DCA$100,000paid2023 FLAG PROGRAM202431319349300443

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601319349303880
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531339349300828
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431319349300443

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520742132.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.