funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by Cynthia Warner Foundation Ltd

EIN 52-0800734 · Washington, DC · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Cynthia Warner Foundation Ltd of Washington, DC (EIN 52-0800734) reported 5 grants paid totaling $44,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$44,000

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20222$12,000
20231$13,000
20241$9,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Cynthia Warner Foundation Ltd, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Gooden School 95-2975420BSierra Madre, CA3$32,0002024
National Cathedral SchoolUWashington DC, DC1$10,0002020
Hillsdale CollegeUHillsdale, MN1$2,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cynthia Warner Foundation Ltd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Gooden School Sierra Madre, CAB$9,000paidSUPPORT TO PRIVATE ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL202502519349100300
2023The Gooden School Sierra Madre, CAB$13,000paidSUPPORT TO PRIVATE ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL202413099349100401
2022The Gooden School Sierra Madre, CAB$10,000paidDONATION TO 501C3 PRIVATE SCHOOL202343179349101079
2022Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MNU$2,000paidCONTRIBUTION FOR U.S. CONSTITUTION PAMPHLETS TO HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS202343179349101079
2020National Cathedral School Washington DC, DCU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202103139349101980

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202502519349100300
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413099349100401
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343179349101079
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103139349101980

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520800734.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.