Grants paid by Universities Research Association Inc
EIN 52-0816670 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I
Universities Research Association Inc of Washington, DC (EIN 52-0816670) reported 126 grants paid totaling $1,867,622 to 61 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,867,622
126 grants
Recipients
61
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 18 | $274,182 | — |
| 2019 | 21 | $355,246 | — |
| 2020 | 19 | $298,135 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $0 | — |
| 2022 | 17 | $289,909 | — |
| 2023 | 17 | $322,069 | — |
| 2024 | 21 | $328,081 | — |
Top recipients
The 61 recipients receiving the most from Universities Research Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 61 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Chicago 36-2177139 | A | Chicago, IL | 5 | $108,603 | 2023 |
| Illinois Institute of Technology 36-2170136 | A | Chicago, IL | 6 | $99,174 | 2024 |
| University of Iowa 42-6004813 | A | Iowa City, IA | 4 | $80,047 | 2024 |
| Boston University 04-2103547 | A | Boston, MA | 4 | $70,565 | 2024 |
| University of Texas at Austin 74-6000203 | A | Austin, TX | 3 | $68,863 | 2022 |
| University of Michigan 38-6006309 | A | Ann Arbor, MI | 5 | $60,871 | 2022 |
| University of Washington 91-6001537 | A | Seattle, WA | 3 | $58,150 | 2020 |
| Northern Illinois University 36-6086819 | A | Dekalb, IL | 4 | $57,303 | 2022 |
| Michigan State University 38-6005984 | A | East Lansing, MI | 3 | $56,953 | 2020 |
| Colorado State University 84-6000555 | A | Fort Collins, CO | 2 | $56,407 | 2023 |
| Wayne State University 38-2174757 | A | Detroit, MI | 3 | $54,542 | 2022 |
| Florida State University 59-1961248 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 3 | $51,183 | 2024 |
| Northwestern University 36-2167817 | A | Evanston, IL | 1 | $49,795 | 2022 |
| Southern Methodist University 75-0800689 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $46,182 | 2023 |
| Colorado State University 84-6000545 | A | Fort Collins, CO | 3 | $45,987 | 2023 |
| Massachussetts Institute of Technology 04-2103594 | A | Cambridge, MA | 4 | $44,340 | 2024 |
| Columbia University 13-5598093 | A | New York, NY | 3 | $42,428 | 2024 |
| University of California Irvine 95-2226406 | A | Irvine, CA | 3 | $41,282 | 2021 |
| Cornell University 15-0532082 | A | Ithaca, NY | 2 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Yale University 06-0646973 | A | New Haven, CT | 3 | $38,959 | 2023 |
| University of Wisconsin 39-6006492 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 2 | $38,076 | 2024 |
| University of Maryland 52-6002033 | A | College Park, MD | 1 | $33,805 | 2018 |
| University of Kentucky 31-1030245 | A | Lexington, KY | 4 | $33,761 | 2023 |
| University of Cincinnati 31-6000989 | A | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $30,405 | 2024 |
| Califonia Institute of Technology 95-1643307 | A | Pasadena, CA | 2 | $29,021 | 2023 |
| Stony Brook University 16-1514621 | A | Stony Brook, NY | 2 | $25,378 | 2020 |
| Texas A&m University 74-6000531 | A | College Station, TX | 3 | $24,846 | 2024 |
| Stony Brook University 14-1368361 | A | Stony Brook, NY | 2 | $24,751 | 2024 |
| Fermi Research Alliance 57-1239010 | A | Batavia, IL | 1 | $24,740 | 2018 |
| Syracuse University 15-0532081 | A | Syracuse, NY | 3 | $24,625 | 2024 |
| University of Virginia 54-6001796 | A | Charlottesville, VA | 2 | $22,777 | 2023 |
| University of Minnesota 41-6042488 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | $21,667 | 2019 |
| Regents of University of Minnesota 41-6007513 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $21,639 | 2024 |
| Iowa State University 42-6004224 | A | Ames, IA | 2 | $21,419 | 2022 |
| University of California Santa Barbar 95-6006145 | A | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $20,902 | 2024 |
| Regents of University of Minnesota 20-5248591 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $19,851 | 2020 |
| Northeastern University 04-1679980 | A | Boston, MA | 2 | $19,693 | 2020 |
| New Mexico State University 85-6000401 | A | Las Cruces, NM | 1 | $18,747 | 2022 |
| University of Kentucky 61-6033693 | A | Lexington, KY | 1 | $18,128 | 2024 |
| University of California Davis 94-6036494 | A | Davis, CA | 1 | $17,595 | 2023 |
| Washington University in St Louis 43-0653611 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $17,179 | 2023 |
| University of Texas at Arlington 75-6000121 | A | Arlington, TX | 1 | $15,912 | 2024 |
| University of Mississippi 64-6001159 | A | University, MS | 1 | $15,461 | 2024 |
| University of Alabama 63-6001138 | A | Tuscaloosa, AL | 1 | $14,807 | 2018 |
| University of South Carolina 57-6001153 | A | Columbia, SC | 1 | $14,791 | 2019 |
| University of California Riverside 95-6006142 | A | Riverside, CA | 1 | $13,600 | 2020 |
| Colorado State University 84-6000054 | A | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $13,000 | 2019 |
| University of Houston System 74-6001399 | A | Houston, TX | 2 | $11,016 | 2024 |
| University of Illinois 37-6000511 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $10,194 | 2024 |
| Princeton University 21-0634501 | A | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $9,778 | 2018 |
| University of Arizona 74-2652689 | A | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $9,518 | 2020 |
| University of Notre Dame 35-0868188 | A | Notre Dame, IN | 2 | $8,306 | 2022 |
| Rutgers the State University of New Jersey 22-6001086 | A | Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $8,104 | 2023 |
| Tufts University 04-2103634 | A | Somerville, MA | 2 | $8,080 | 2022 |
| University of Florida 59-6002052 | A | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $7,688 | 2024 |
| The University of Tennesse 62-1844686 | A | Knoxville, TN | 1 | $7,360 | 2024 |
| University of Nebraska 47-0049123 | A | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $6,833 | 2018 |
| Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania 23-1352685 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 2 | $6,538 | 2024 |
| Johns Hopkins University 52-0595110 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $5,997 | 2019 |
| Georgia Tech Research Corporation 58-0603146 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
| The University of Tennessee 62-6001636 | A | Knoxville, TN | 1 | $0 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 126 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago, IL | A | $33,300 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | University of Cincinnati Cleveland, OH | A | $30,405 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | University of Iowa Iowa City, IA | A | $25,210 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | Boston University Boston, MA | A | $23,189 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | Regents of University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | A | $21,639 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | A | $21,505 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | University of California Santa Barbar Santa Barbara, CA | A | $20,902 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | University of Kentucky Lexington, KY | A | $18,128 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | Stony Brook University Stony Brook, NY | A | $17,168 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | University of Texas at Arlington Arlington, TX | A | $15,912 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | University of Mississippi University, MS | A | $15,461 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | A | $12,219 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | Columbia University New York, NY | A | $12,171 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | University of Illinois Chicago, IL | A | $10,194 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | A | $9,625 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | Texas A&m University College Station, TX | A | $8,133 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | University of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $7,688 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | The University of Tennesse Knoxville, TN | A | $7,360 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | A | $6,538 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | University of Houston Houston, TX | A | $5,999 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2024 | University of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $5,335 | paid | RESEARCH | 202522259349302982 |
| 2023 | Southern Methodist University Dallas, TX | A | $46,182 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | University of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $37,249 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago, IL | A | $36,134 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | Columbia University New York, NY | A | $22,955 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | California Institute of Technology Pasadena, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | University of California Davis Davis, CA | A | $17,595 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | Washington University in St Louis St Louis, MO | A | $17,179 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | University of Colorado-Boulder Denver, CO | A | $16,269 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | Boston University Boston, MA | A | $16,211 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | A | $15,577 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | A | $14,923 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | University of Kentucky Lexington, KY | A | $13,551 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | Yale University New Haven, CT | A | $12,319 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | University of Iowa Iowa City, IA | A | $10,238 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | Cornell University Ithaca, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | Rutgers the State University of New Jersey Piscataway, NJ | A | $8,104 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2023 | Stony Brook University Stony Brook, NY | A | $7,583 | paid | RESEARCH | 202402269349300985 |
| 2022 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | A | $49,795 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | University of Iowa Iowa City, IA | A | $34,599 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | Wayne State University Detroit, MI | A | $29,609 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $25,110 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | Iowa State University Ames, IA | A | $21,419 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | New Mexico State University Las Cruces, NM | A | $18,747 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | A | $17,071 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | Northern Illinois University Dekalb, IL | A | $15,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | University of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $12,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | University of Kentucky Lexington, KY | A | $11,156 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago, IL | A | $10,740 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | University of Texas at Austin Austin, TX | A | $8,840 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, IN | A | $8,306 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | Boston University Boston, MA | A | $8,165 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | Tufts University Somerville, MA | A | $8,080 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | Yale University New Haven, CT | A | $5,755 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2022 | University of Houston System Houston, TX | A | $5,017 | paid | RESEARCH | 202302239349300315 |
| 2021 | The Trustees of the University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | A | $0 + $9,999 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | University of Kentucky Lexington, KY | A | $0 + $16,467 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | Northern Illinois University Dekalb, IL | A | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | University of Illinois Chicago, IL | A | $0 + $7,470 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | A | $0 + $31,447 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | Tufts University Boston, MA | A | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $0 + $7,530 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, IN | A | $0 + $12,695 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | Iowa State University Ames, IA | A | $0 + $7,483 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | Georgia Tech Research Corporation Atlanta, GA | A | $0 + $16,777 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago, IL | A | $0 + $8,220 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | University of California Irvine Irvine, CA | A | $0 + $12,558 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2021 | The University of Tennessee Knoxville, TN | A | $0 + $39,822 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202232279349304203 |
| 2020 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | A | $40,138 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | University of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $38,333 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | Michigan State University East Lansing, MI | A | $33,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | Regents of University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | A | $19,851 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $17,361 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | State Univ of NY Stony Brook University Stony Brook, NY | A | $15,066 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | Northern Illinois University Dekalb, IL | A | $15,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | University of California Irvine Irvine, CA | A | $13,851 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | University of California Riverside Riverside, CA | A | $13,600 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | A | $11,983 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | Massachussetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | A | $10,778 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | University of Iowa Iowa City, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | Texas A&m University College Station, TX | A | $9,992 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | A | $9,518 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | University of Kentucky Lexington, KY | A | $9,054 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | Califonia Institute of Technology Pasadena, CA | A | $9,021 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | Columbia University New York, NY | A | $7,302 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago, IL | A | $7,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2020 | Northeastern University Boston, MA | A | $6,787 | paid | RESEARCH | 202102219349300850 |
| 2019 | University of Texas at Austin Austin, TX | A | $39,527 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | University of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $32,741 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Cornell University Ithaca, NY | A | $30,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | University of California Irvine Irvine, CA | A | $27,431 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Northern Illinois University Dekalb, IL | A | $27,303 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | A | $23,378 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Michigan State University East Lansing, MI | A | $17,432 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | A | $16,064 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | A | $15,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | University of South Carolina Columbia, SC | A | $14,791 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | A | $13,667 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | A | $13,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Northeastern University Boston, MA | A | $12,906 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Illinois Institute of Technology Chicago, IL | A | $12,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $10,900 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Massachussetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | A | $10,344 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Stony Brook University Stony Brook, NY | A | $10,312 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | University of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $9,753 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Texas A&m University College Station, TX | A | $6,721 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Johns Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | A | $5,997 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2019 | Wayne State University Detroit, MI | A | $5,979 | paid | RESEARCH | 202022199349300207 |
| 2018 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | A | $33,805 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | Fermi Research Alliance Batavia, IL | A | $24,740 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | Boston University Boston, MA | A | $23,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | University of Washington Seattle, WA | A | $22,789 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | Yale University New Haven, CT | A | $20,885 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | University of Texas at Austin Austin, TX | A | $20,496 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | Wayne State University Detroit, MI | A | $18,954 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | University of Alabama Tuscaloosa, AL | A | $14,807 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | A | $13,993 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | A | $13,614 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MA | A | $10,999 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | University of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $10,768 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | A | $9,778 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | A | $8,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | A | $7,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | University of Virginia Charlottesville, VA | A | $7,200 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | University of Nebraska Lincoln, NE | A | $6,833 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
| 2018 | Michigan State University East Lansing, MI | A | $6,021 | paid | RESEARCH | 201922189349301382 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202522259349302982 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202402269349300985 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302239349300315 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202232279349304203 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202102219349300850 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202022199349300207 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201922189349301382 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520816670.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.