Grants paid by Society of Health and Physical Educators
EIN 52-0886491 · Annapolis Jct, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E010
Society of Health and Physical Educators of Annapolis Jct, MD (EIN 52-0886491) reported 10 grants paid totaling $92,901 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$92,901
10 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $13,129 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $9,772 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $70,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Society of Health and Physical Educators, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Dallas, TX | 2 | $15,497 | 2022 |
| Sir Herbert Read Consortium 91-7900952 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Metropolitan School District | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Usd 309 Nickerson South Hutchinson 48-0698619 | A | Hutchinson, KS | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Parent Ambassador Group 48-1091821 | A | Spokane, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| San Jose PTA 23-7103750 | A | Jacksonsville, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Friends of Bold Explorers Ps 456 33-1880700 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Frederick Douglass Elementary PTA 81-3761273 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Foodlink Inc 22-2428304 | A | Rochester, NY | 1 | $7,404 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Parent Ambassador Group Spokane, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202600139349302570 | |
| 2025 | Frederick Douglass Elementary PTA Miami, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202600139349302570 | |
| 2025 | Friends of Bold Explorers Ps 456 Brooklyn, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | 202600139349302570 | |
| 2025 | Usd 309 Nickerson South Hutchinson Hutchinson, KS | A | $10,000 | paid | 202600139349302570 | |
| 2025 | Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | 202600139349302570 | |
| 2025 | San Jose PTA Jacksonsville, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202600139349302570 | |
| 2025 | Sir Herbert Read Consortium Seattle, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202600139349302570 | |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | A | $9,772 | paid | 202330469349302058 | |
| 2020 | Foodlink Inc Rochester, NY | A | $7,404 | paid | HMM CHARITY | 202141819349301074 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association (ny) Rochester, NY | A | $5,725 | paid | HMM CHARITY | 202141819349301074 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202600139349302570 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202330469349302058 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202141819349301074 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520886491.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.