funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Society of Health and Physical Educators

EIN 52-0886491 · Annapolis Jct, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E010

Society of Health and Physical Educators of Annapolis Jct, MD (EIN 52-0886491) reported 10 grants paid totaling $92,901 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$92,901

10 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$13,129
20221$9,772
20257$70,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Society of Health and Physical Educators, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Heart Association 13-5613797ADallas, TX2$15,4972022
Sir Herbert Read Consortium 91-7900952ASeattle, WA1$10,0002025
Cleveland Metropolitan School DistrictUCleveland, OH1$10,0002025
Usd 309 Nickerson South Hutchinson 48-0698619AHutchinson, KS1$10,0002025
Parent Ambassador Group 48-1091821ASpokane, WA1$10,0002025
San Jose PTA 23-7103750AJacksonsville, FL1$10,0002025
Friends of Bold Explorers Ps 456 33-1880700ABrooklyn, NY1$10,0002025
Frederick Douglass Elementary PTA 81-3761273AMiami, FL1$10,0002025
Foodlink Inc 22-2428304ARochester, NY1$7,4042020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Society of Health and Physical Educators
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Parent Ambassador Group Spokane, WAA$10,000paid202600139349302570
2025Frederick Douglass Elementary PTA Miami, FLA$10,000paid202600139349302570
2025Friends of Bold Explorers Ps 456 Brooklyn, NYA$10,000paid202600139349302570
2025Usd 309 Nickerson South Hutchinson Hutchinson, KSA$10,000paid202600139349302570
2025Cleveland Metropolitan School District Cleveland, OHU$10,000paid202600139349302570
2025San Jose PTA Jacksonsville, FLA$10,000paid202600139349302570
2025Sir Herbert Read Consortium Seattle, WAA$10,000paid202600139349302570
2022American Heart Association Dallas, TXA$9,772paid202330469349302058
2020Foodlink Inc Rochester, NYA$7,404paidHMM CHARITY202141819349301074
2020American Heart Association (ny) Rochester, NYA$5,725paidHMM CHARITY202141819349301074

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.0202600139349302570
99020222022-08-31not stated2021v4.0202330469349302058
99020202020-08-31not stated2019v5.2202141819349301074

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520886491.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.