Grants paid by Association of Collegiate Schools of Architecture
EIN 52-0939894 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B030
Association of Collegiate Schools of Architecture of Washington, DC (EIN 52-0939894) reported 10 grants paid totaling $2,259,988 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,259,988
10 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $431,609 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $410,333 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $413,816 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $435,682 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $426,411 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $142,137 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Association of Collegiate Schools of Architecture, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naab 52-0075386 | A | Alexandria, VA | 6 | $2,234,988 | 2024 |
| Am Inst of Arch Students 52-1239053 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Trustees for Harvard University 53-0199180 | A | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Naab Alexandria, VA | A | $142,137 | paid | Programmatic Funding | 202521959349300797 |
| 2023 | Naab Alexandria, VA | A | $426,411 | paid | Programmatic Funding | 202441979349300914 |
| 2022 | Naab Alexandria, VA | A | $420,682 | paid | Programmatic Funding | 202321229349301612 |
| 2022 | Am Inst of Arch Students Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | Programmatic Funding | 202321229349301612 |
| 2022 | Trustees for Harvard University Cambridge, MA | A | $5,000 | paid | Programmatic Funding | 202321229349301612 |
| 2021 | Naab Washington, DC | A | $408,816 | paid | Programmatic Funding | 202240889349301359 |
| 2021 | Am Inst of Arch Students Washington, DC | A | $5,000 | paid | Programmatic Funding | 202240889349301359 |
| 2020 | Naab Washington, DC | A | $405,333 | paid | Programmatic Funding | 202120279349300402 |
| 2020 | Am Inst of Arch Students Washington, DC | A | $5,000 | paid | Programmatic Funding | 202120279349300402 |
| 2018 | Naab Washington, DC | A | $431,609 | paid | Programmatic Funding | 201940929349300844 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521959349300797 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441979349300914 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321229349301612 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240889349301359 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202120279349300402 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201940929349300844 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520939894.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.