Grants paid by Mac Incorporated
EIN 52-0992005 · Salisbury, MD · Form 990, Schedule I
Mac Incorporated of Salisbury, MD (EIN 52-0992005) reported 19 grants paid totaling $5,567,491 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,567,491
19 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $1,463,059 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $1,447,305 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $1,372,483 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $1,284,644 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Mac Incorporated, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester County | U | Snow Hill, MD | 3 | $1,814,890 | 2024 |
| Somerset County | U | Princess Anne, MD | 3 | $1,240,711 | 2024 |
| Delmarva Community Services 52-1000521 | B | Cambridge, MD | 4 | $810,627 | 2025 |
| Worcester County Commission On Aging 52-1127958 | B | Snow Hill, MD | 1 | $517,561 | 2025 |
| Somerset County Commission On Aging 52-1127961 | B | Westover, MD | 1 | $352,838 | 2025 |
| Dorcester Dss | U | Cambridge, MD | 3 | $343,392 | 2024 |
| Dorchester County Department of Social Services | U | Cambridge, MD | 1 | $189,653 | 2025 |
| Worcester County Health Department 52-1050642 | D | Snow Hill, MD | 1 | $122,819 | 2025 |
| University of Maryland Baltimore 31-1678679 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| University of Maryland Baltimore | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $75,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Worcester County Commission On Aging Snow Hill, MD | B | $517,561 | paid | PROGRAMS | 202601359349306315 |
| 2025 | Somerset County Commission On Aging Westover, MD | B | $352,838 | paid | PROGRAMS | 202601359349306315 |
| 2025 | Dorchester County Department of Social Services Cambridge, MD | U | $189,653 | paid | PROGRAMS | 202601359349306315 |
| 2025 | Worcester County Health Department Snow Hill, MD | D | $122,819 | paid | PROGRAMS | 202601359349306315 |
| 2025 | University of Maryland Baltimore Baltimore, MD | U | $75,000 | paid | PROGRAMS | 202601359349306315 |
| 2025 | Delmarva Communty Services Cambridge, MD | C | $26,773 | paid | PROGRAMS | 202601359349306315 |
| 2024 | Worcester County Snow Hill, MD | U | $528,263 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202530709349301013 |
| 2024 | Somerset County Princess Anne, MD | U | $432,352 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202530709349301013 |
| 2024 | Delmarva Community Services Cambridge, MD | B | $202,685 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202530709349301013 |
| 2024 | Dorcester Dss Cambridge, MD | U | $109,183 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202530709349301013 |
| 2024 | University of Maryland Baltimore Baltimore, MD | C | $100,000 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202530709349301013 |
| 2023 | Worcester County Snow Hill, MD | U | $699,912 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202421369349310362 |
| 2023 | Somerset County Princess Anne, MD | U | $353,004 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202421369349310362 |
| 2023 | Delmarva Community Services Cambridge, MD | B | $274,389 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202421369349310362 |
| 2023 | Dorcester Dss Cambridge, MD | U | $120,000 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202421369349310362 |
| 2021 | Worcester County Snow Hill, MD | U | $586,715 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202132989349301353 |
| 2021 | Somerset County Princess Anne, MD | U | $455,355 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202132989349301353 |
| 2021 | Delmarva Community Services Cambridge, MD | B | $306,780 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202132989349301353 |
| 2021 | Dorcester Dss Cambridge, MD | U | $114,209 | paid | VARIOUS SENIOR SERVICES | 202132989349301353 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601359349306315 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530709349301013 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421369349310362 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132989349301353 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/520992005.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.