funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Ocean City Hotel Motel Restaurant Association Inc

EIN 52-1044252 · Ocean City, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41Z

Ocean City Hotel Motel Restaurant Association Inc of Ocean City, MD (EIN 52-1044252) reported 10 grants paid totaling $132,055 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$132,055

10 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$12,600
20192$12,600
20201$8,500
20231$25,355
20243$47,500
20251$25,500

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Ocean City Hotel Motel Restaurant Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Junior Achievement Center 52-0688275DSalisbury, MD3$75,8552025
Oc Jams LLCUOcean City, MD3$23,5002020
Ocean City Musem Society 52-1148499DOcean City, MD1$15,0002024
Worcester Technical High SchoolUSnow Hill, MD2$10,2002019
Fire Station 3UOcean City, MD1$7,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ocean City Hotel Motel Restaurant Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Junior Achievement Center Salisbury, MDD$25,500paidJA EMPOWER202631349349303043
2024Junior Achievement Center Salisbury, MDD$25,000paid202511499349300506
2024Ocean City Musem Society Ocean City, MDD$15,000paidMUSEUM EXHIBIT202511499349300506
2024Fire Station 3 Ocean City, MDU$7,500paidKITCHEN AREA202511499349300506
2023Junior Achievement Center Salisbury, MDD$25,355paid202401519349300405
2020Oc Jams LLC Ocean City, MDU$8,500paidSPONSOR OC BIKE FEST202141899349300024
2019Oc Jams LLC Ocean City, MDU$7,500paidSPONSOR OC BIKE FEST202042319349301034
2019Worcester Technical High School Snow Hill, MDU$5,100paidSCHOLARSHIP202042319349301034
2018Oc Jams LLC Ocean City, MDU$7,500paidSPONSOR OC BIKE FEST201901349349307570
2018Worcester Technical High School Snow Hill, MDU$5,100paidSCHOLARSHIP201901349349307570

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631349349303043
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511499349300506
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401519349300405
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141899349300024
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202042319349301034
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349307570

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521044252.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.