Grants paid by James C Dulin Goodwill Industries Fund C/O Richard H Schoenfeld
EIN 52-1051764 · Chevy Chase, MD · Form 990, Schedule I
James C Dulin Goodwill Industries Fund C/O Richard H Schoenfeld of Chevy Chase, MD (EIN 52-1051764) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,744,192 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,744,192
12 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $298,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $276,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $288,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $328,833 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $283,800 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $269,559 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from James C Dulin Goodwill Industries Fund C/O Richard H Schoenfeld, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Memorial Goodwill Industries DBA Goodwill of Greater Washington 53-0196588 | A | Washington, DC | 6 | $976,235 | 2025 |
| Goodwill Industries International Inc 53-0196517 | A | Rockville, MD | 6 | $767,957 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Davis Memorial Goodwill Industries DBA Goodwill of Greater Washington Washington, DC | A | $161,735 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202631769349301518 |
| 2025 | Goodwill Industries International Inc Rockville, MD | A | $107,824 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202631769349301518 |
| 2024 | Davis Memorial Goodwill Industries DBA Goodwill of Greater Washington Washington, DC | A | $168,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202511749349300226 |
| 2024 | Goodwill Industries International Inc Rockville, MD | A | $115,800 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202511749349300226 |
| 2023 | Goodwill Industries International Inc Rockville, MD | A | $170,333 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202413029349300531 |
| 2023 | Davis Memorial Goodwill Industries DBA Goodwill of Greater Washington Washington, DC | A | $158,500 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202413029349300531 |
| 2022 | Davis Memorial Goodwill Industries DBA Goodwill of Greater Washington Washington, DC | A | $171,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202342139349300814 |
| 2022 | Goodwill Industries International Inc Rockville, MD | A | $117,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202342139349300814 |
| 2021 | Davis Memorial Goodwill Industries DBA Goodwill of Greater Washington Washington, DC | A | $165,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202211739349300036 |
| 2021 | Goodwill Industries International Inc Rockville, MD | A | $111,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202211739349300036 |
| 2020 | Davis Memorial Goodwill Industries DBA Goodwill of Greater Washington Washington, DC | A | $152,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202142529349301229 |
| 2020 | Goodwill Industries International Inc Rockville, MD | A | $146,000 | paid | PROVIDE FUNDS FOR ORGANIZATION TO EDUCATE, TRAIN, EMPLOY & PLACE PEOPLE WITH DISADVANTAGES | 202142529349301229 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202631769349301518 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202511749349300226 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413029349300531 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342139349300814 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211739349300036 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142529349301229 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521051764.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.