funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Caroline County Council of Arts Inc

EIN 52-1100196 · Denton, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A51Z

Caroline County Council of Arts Inc of Denton, MD (EIN 52-1100196) reported 9 grants paid totaling $112,845 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$112,845

9 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$15,000
20222$27,000
20232$27,000
20242$19,845
20252$24,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Caroline County Council of Arts Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fiber Arts Center of the Eastern Shore 83-1039037ADenton, MD4$55,8452025
Caroline County Commissioner 52-1528421DDenton, MD2$20,0002025
Fiber Arts Center of the Eastern Shore 13-4148824ADenton, MD1$17,0002023
Caroline County Recreation & Parks 27-1270094DDenton, MD1$10,0002023
Caroline County Parks and RecrationUDenton, MD1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Caroline County Council of Arts Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fiber Arts Center of the Eastern Shore Denton, MDA$14,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202600449349300525
2025Caroline County Commissioner Denton, MDD$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202600449349300525
2024Caroline County Commissioner Denton, MDD$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202500159349301990
2024Fiber Arts Center of the Eastern Shore Denton, MDA$9,845paidGENERAL SUPPORT202500159349301990
2023Fiber Arts Center of the Eastern Shore Denton, MDA$17,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431289349302638
2023Caroline County Recreation & Parks Denton, MDD$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431289349302638
2022Fiber Arts Center of the Eastern Shore Denton, MDA$17,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311309349304706
2022Caroline County Parks and Recration Denton, MDU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311309349304706
2021Fiber Arts Center of the Eastern Shore Denton, MDA$15,000paidGEN SUPPORT202241319349305089

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202600449349300525
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500159349301990
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431289349302638
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311309349304706
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241319349305089

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521100196.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.