Grants paid by American Recreation Coalition
EIN 52-1167602 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N99Z
American Recreation Coalition of Washington, DC (EIN 52-1167602) reported 8 grants paid totaling $65,200 to 8 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$65,200
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 | $65,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from American Recreation Coalition, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Trails 52-1591902 | A | Cottonwood, CA | 1 | $14,700 | 2025 |
| Camp Grier 90-1033788 | A | Old Fort, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| More Initiative Corp 88-2077432 | A | Catonsville, MD | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Big Creek Expeditions 35-2225041 | A | Hartford, TN | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Carolina Climbers Coalition 20-1770124 | A | Asheville, NC | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Young Successful Leaders Inc 06-1758305 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Defensores Dela Cuenca 85-1090314 | A | Cheveryly, MD | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| The Fl Trail Association 23-7079720 | A | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | American Trails Cottonwood, CA | A | $14,700 | paid | RECREATION TRAILS GRANT. | 202631609349301008 |
| 2025 | Camp Grier Old Fort, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | TO HELP COMMUNITIES REBUILD RECREATION INFRASTRUCTURE AFTER HURRICANE HELENE. | 202631609349301008 |
| 2025 | More Initiative Corp Catonsville, MD | A | $7,500 | paid | TO HELP GUARANTEE OUTDOOR ACCESS FOR ALL COMMUNITIES. | 202631609349301008 |
| 2025 | Carolina Climbers Coalition Asheville, NC | A | $7,000 | paid | TO HELP COMMUNITIES REBUILD RECREATION INFRASTRUCTURE AFTER HURRICANE HELENE. | 202631609349301008 |
| 2025 | Big Creek Expeditions Hartford, TN | A | $7,000 | paid | TO HELP COMMUNITIES REBUILD RECREATION INFRASTRUCTURE AFTER HURRICANE HELENE. | 202631609349301008 |
| 2025 | Young Successful Leaders Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $6,500 | paid | TO HELP GUARANTEE OUTDOOR ACCESS FOR ALL COMMUNITIES. | 202631609349301008 |
| 2025 | Defensores Dela Cuenca Cheveryly, MD | A | $6,500 | paid | TO HELP GUARANTEE OUTDOOR ACCESS FOR ALL COMMUNITIES. | 202631609349301008 |
| 2025 | The Fl Trail Association Gainesville, FL | A | $6,000 | paid | TO HELP COMMUNITIES REBUILD RECREATION INFRASTUCTURE AFTER HURRICANE HELENE. | 202631609349301008 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631609349301008 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521167602.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.