Grants paid by Garrett Community College Foundationinc Attn Cherie Krug
EIN 52-1270802 · Mchenry, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B41I
Garrett Community College Foundationinc Attn Cherie Krug of Mchenry, MD (EIN 52-1270802) reported 40 grants paid totaling $886,471 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$886,471
40 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $57,047 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $72,836 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $99,471 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $72,385 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $294,839 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $140,598 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $149,295 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Garrett Community College Foundationinc Attn Cherie Krug, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett College 52-0906659 | A | Mchenry, MD | 40 | $886,471 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $49,988 | paid | NON SCHOLARS ENDOWMENT | 202610379349300106 |
| 2025 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $42,553 | paid | PRIDE, ATHLETICS, STUDENT COSTS, CARC SUPPLIES | 202610379349300106 |
| 2025 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $24,614 | paid | I CAN SWIM | 202610379349300106 |
| 2025 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $13,783 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS | 202610379349300106 |
| 2025 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $10,628 | paid | ADVENTURE SPORTS STUDENT FUND | 202610379349300106 |
| 2025 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $7,729 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL STUDENT FOOD PANTRY | 202610379349300106 |
| 2024 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $48,236 | paid | NON SCHOLARS ENDOWMENT | 202510639349301006 |
| 2024 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $31,895 | paid | PAC ORCHESTRA GRANT EXPENDITURES | 202510639349301006 |
| 2024 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $15,489 | paid | STEPHANIE - 10/17/24 02:18PM WORKSHEET SCHEDULE I | 202510639349301006 |
| 2024 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $15,154 | paid | I CAN SWIM | 202510639349301006 |
| 2024 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $13,000 | paid | CONTINING EDUCATION/WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT | 202510639349301006 |
| 2024 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $6,249 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL STUDENT FOOD PANTRY | 202510639349301006 |
| 2024 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $5,359 | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510639349301006 |
| 2024 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $5,216 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS | 202510639349301006 |
| 2023 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $175,000 | paid | MOSSER ROAD TRAIL/PAC GRANTS | 202333529349300723 |
| 2023 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $49,008 | paid | NON SCHOLARS ENDOWMENT | 202333529349300723 |
| 2023 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $27,808 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS | 202333529349300723 |
| 2023 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $13,769 | paid | I CAN SWIM | 202333529349300723 |
| 2023 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $12,825 | paid | ADVENTURE SPORTS STUDENT FUND | 202333529349300723 |
| 2023 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $5,921 | paid | OFFUTT BUILDING FUND/STEM | 202333529349300723 |
| 2023 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $5,360 | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202333529349300723 |
| 2023 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $5,148 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL STUDENT FOOD PANTRY | 202333529349300723 |
| 2022 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $42,864 | paid | OFFUTT BUILDING FUND/STEM | 202301309349303770 |
| 2022 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $14,856 | paid | I CAN SWIM | 202301309349303770 |
| 2022 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $7,441 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS | 202301309349303770 |
| 2022 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $7,224 | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202301309349303770 |
| 2021 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $94,885 | paid | MISC PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202200749349300900 |
| 2021 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $2,088 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL STUDENT FOOD PANTRY | 202200749349300900 |
| 2021 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $1,000 | paid | CONTINING EDUCATION/WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT | 202200749349300900 |
| 2021 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $600 | paid | EMPLOYEE EMERGENCY FUND | 202200749349300900 |
| 2021 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $467 | paid | ADVENTURE SPORTS STUDENT FUND | 202200749349300900 |
| 2021 | Garrett College Mchenry, ME | A | $356 | paid | VETERANS FUND | 202200749349300900 |
| 2021 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $75 | paid | PRESIDENT DISCRETIONARY FUND | 202200749349300900 |
| 2020 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $34,678 | paid | MISC & UNRESTRICTED PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202131209349300648 |
| 2020 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $19,438 | paid | I CAN SWIM | 202131209349300648 |
| 2020 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $16,390 | paid | MD MUSIC INSTITUTE SUPPORT | 202131209349300648 |
| 2020 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $2,330 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL STUDENT FOOD PANTRY | 202131209349300648 |
| 2019 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $31,176 | paid | MISC & UNRESTRICTED PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202020669349300707 |
| 2019 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $23,103 | paid | MD MUSIC INSTITUTE SUPPORT | 202020669349300707 |
| 2019 | Garrett College Mchenry, MD | A | $2,768 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL STUDENT FOOD PANTRY | 202020669349300707 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202610379349300106 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510639349301006 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333529349300723 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301309349303770 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202200749349300900 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131209349300648 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020669349300707 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521270802.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.