funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by International League Against Epilepsy

EIN 52-1298610 · Washington, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70

International League Against Epilepsy of Washington, TX (EIN 52-1298610) reported 4 grants paid totaling $62,960 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$62,960

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$14,960
20231$20,000
20242$28,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from International League Against Epilepsy, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Brothers's Brother Foundation 34-6562544APittsburgh, PA1$20,0002023
Gordon Research Conferences 26-0150662AEast Greenwich, RI1$18,0002024
Case Western Reserve University 34-1018992ACleveland, OH1$14,9602020
Cure Epilepsy 36-4253176AChicago, IL1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International League Against Epilepsy
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Gordon Research Conferences East Greenwich, RIA$18,000paidEducation Grant202523179349306932
2024Cure Epilepsy Chicago, ILA$10,000paidEEG machines in Ukraine202523179349306932
2023Brothers's Brother Foundation Pittsburgh, PAA$20,000paidEEG machines in Ukraine202413209349306316
2020Case Western Reserve University Cleveland, OHA$14,960paidEducational & Research Support202113199349304011

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349306932
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349306316
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349304011

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521298610.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.