funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Univ of Md Capital Region Health Foundation Inc

EIN 52-1299547 · Largo, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Univ of Md Capital Region Health Foundation Inc of Largo, MD (EIN 52-1299547) reported 5 grants paid totaling $423,828 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$423,828

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$114,808
20221$102,144
20231$141,903
20241$42,998
20251$21,975

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Univ of Md Capital Region Health Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dimensions Health Corporation 52-1289729ALargo, MD4$309,0202025
Dimension Health CorpULargo, MD1$114,8082021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Univ of Md Capital Region Health Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Dimensions Health Corporation Upper Marlboro, MDA$21,975paid202641359349301324
2024Dimensions Health Corporation Upper Marlboro, MDA$42,998paidGENERAL SUPPORT202540939349300024
2023Dimensions Health Corporation Largo, MDA$141,903paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401319349301140
2022Dimensions Health Corporation Largo, MDA$102,144paid202331329349308473
2021Dimension Health Corp Largo, MDU$114,808paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201379349300640

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202641359349301324
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540939349300024
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401319349301140
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331329349308473
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201379349300640

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521299547.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.