funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Airmen Memorial Foundation Inc

EIN 52-1323592 · Suitland, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B820

Airmen Memorial Foundation Inc of Suitland, MD (EIN 52-1323592) reported 4 grants paid totaling $72,272 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$72,272

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$0
20191$0
20201$0
20241$72,272

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Airmen Memorial Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Air Force Sergeants Association Inc 52-0743333ASuitland, MD1$72,2722024
Airmen Memorial Museum 52-1609193ASuitland, MD3$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Airmen Memorial Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Air Force Sergeants Association Inc Suitland, MDA$72,272paidEDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE AND HUMANITARIAN RELIEF202523179349312352
2020Airmen Memorial Museum Suitland, MDA$0paid202102359349300715
2019Airmen Memorial Museum Suitland, MDA$0paid202012279349300721
2018Airmen Memorial Museum Suitland, MDA$0paid201942639349300314

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349312352
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202102359349300715
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202012279349300721
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942639349300314

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521323592.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.