funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by University of Maryland Upper Chesapeake Health System Inc

EIN 52-1398513 · Linthicum Heights, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E21

University of Maryland Upper Chesapeake Health System Inc of Linthicum Heights, MD (EIN 52-1398513) reported 7 grants paid totaling $54,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$54,000

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$17,000
20192$17,000
20201$10,000
20211$10,000
20241$0

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from University of Maryland Upper Chesapeake Health System Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Umms Foundation 52-2238893ABaltimore, MD4$40,0002021
Harford Community College Foundation Inc 52-1635738ABel Air, MD1$7,0002019
Harford Community College 52-0912842ABel Air, MD1$7,0002018
Bel Air United Methodist ChurchUBel Air, MD1$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by University of Maryland Upper Chesapeake Health System Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bel Air United Methodist Church Bel Air, MDU$0 + $15,000 non-cashpaidcommunity need202541339349308629
2021Umms Foundation Baltimore, MDA$10,000paidANNUAL SHOCK TRAMA GALA FUNDRAISING EVENT202231339349302253
2020Umms Foundation Baltimore, MDA$10,000paidANNUAL SHOCK TRAMA GALA FUNDRAISING EVENT202101349349304130
2019Umms Foundation Baltimore, MDA$10,000paidSHOCK TRAUMA GALA202021839349300222
2019Harford Community College Foundation Inc Bel Air, MDA$7,000paidCorp Sponsorship202021839349300222
2018Umms Foundation Baltimore, MDA$10,000paidSHOCK TRAUMA GALA201941359349314094
2018Harford Community College Bel Air, MDA$7,000paidCORP. SPONSORSHIP201941359349314094

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541339349308629
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231339349302253
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202101349349304130
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202021839349300222
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201941359349314094

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521398513.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.