Grants paid by Jj Haines Foundation Inc
EIN 52-1505119 · MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Jj Haines Foundation Inc of MD (EIN 52-1505119) reported 13 grants paid totaling $113,737 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,737
13 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $42,212 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $66,525 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Jj Haines Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Way of Central Maryland 52-0591543 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $42,212 | 2021 |
| Healing Art Missions 31-1618706 | B | Granville, OH | 1 | $18,000 | 2022 |
| Act for Alexandria 26-4322369 | B | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $8,025 | 2022 |
| Floor Covering Industry Foundation 52-1238188 | B | Dalton, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Acts Legacy Foundation 91-2161987 | B | Fort Washington, PA | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| United Way Suncoast 59-3725701 | C | Tampa, FL | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| Severna Park Community Center | U | Severna Park, MD | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| Span Inc 52-1667690 | B | Severna Park, MD | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| Cystic Fibrosis Foundation 13-1930701 | B | Bethesda, MD | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| Hillsdale College | U | Hillsdale, MI | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| Cure Psp 52-1704978 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| Clifton Presbyterian Church | U | Clifton, VA | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| Special Olympics 52-0889518 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Healing Art Missions Granville, OH | B | $18,000 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2022 | Act for Alexandria Alexandria, VA | B | $8,025 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2022 | Acts Legacy Foundation Fort Washington, PA | B | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2022 | Span Inc Severna Park, MD | B | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2022 | Cure Psp New York, NY | D | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2022 | Severna Park Community Center Severna Park, MD | U | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2022 | Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MD | B | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2022 | Special Olympics Washington, DC | C | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2022 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2022 | Clifton Presbyterian Church Clifton, VA | U | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2022 | United Way Suncoast Tampa, FL | C | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202302349349100420 |
| 2021 | United Way of Central Maryland Baltimore, MD | B | $42,212 | paid | DONATION | 202241339349103819 |
| 2020 | Floor Covering Industry Foundation Dalton, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202131379349101238 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302349349100420 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241339349103819 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131379349101238 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521505119.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.