funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Jj Haines Foundation Inc

EIN 52-1505119 · MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Jj Haines Foundation Inc of MD (EIN 52-1505119) reported 13 grants paid totaling $113,737 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$113,737

13 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,000
20211$42,212
202211$66,525

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Jj Haines Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
United Way of Central Maryland 52-0591543BBaltimore, MD1$42,2122021
Healing Art Missions 31-1618706BGranville, OH1$18,0002022
Act for Alexandria 26-4322369BAlexandria, VA1$8,0252022
Floor Covering Industry Foundation 52-1238188BDalton, GA1$5,0002020
Acts Legacy Foundation 91-2161987BFort Washington, PA1$4,5002022
United Way Suncoast 59-3725701CTampa, FL1$4,5002022
Severna Park Community CenterUSeverna Park, MD1$4,5002022
Span Inc 52-1667690BSeverna Park, MD1$4,5002022
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation 13-1930701BBethesda, MD1$4,5002022
Hillsdale CollegeUHillsdale, MI1$4,5002022
Cure Psp 52-1704978DNew York, NY1$4,5002022
Clifton Presbyterian ChurchUClifton, VA1$4,5002022
Special Olympics 52-0889518CWashington, DC1$4,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jj Haines Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Healing Art Missions Granville, OHB$18,000paidDONATION202302349349100420
2022Act for Alexandria Alexandria, VAB$8,025paidDONATION202302349349100420
2022Acts Legacy Foundation Fort Washington, PAB$4,500paidDONATION202302349349100420
2022Span Inc Severna Park, MDB$4,500paidDONATION202302349349100420
2022Cure Psp New York, NYD$4,500paidDONATION202302349349100420
2022Severna Park Community Center Severna Park, MDU$4,500paidDONATION202302349349100420
2022Cystic Fibrosis Foundation Bethesda, MDB$4,500paidDONATION202302349349100420
2022Special Olympics Washington, DCC$4,500paidDONATION202302349349100420
2022Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MIU$4,500paidDONATION202302349349100420
2022Clifton Presbyterian Church Clifton, VAU$4,500paidDONATION202302349349100420
2022United Way Suncoast Tampa, FLC$4,500paidDONATION202302349349100420
2021United Way of Central Maryland Baltimore, MDB$42,212paidDONATION202241339349103819
2020Floor Covering Industry Foundation Dalton, GAB$5,000paidDONATION202131379349101238

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302349349100420
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241339349103819
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131379349101238

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521505119.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.