funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by Prince Hall Freemason and Eastern Star Charitable Foundation

EIN 52-1510089 · DC · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Prince Hall Freemason and Eastern Star Charitable Foundation of DC (EIN 52-1510089) reported 3 grants paid totaling $16,250 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,250

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$16,250

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Prince Hall Freemason and Eastern Star Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of DC Foundation Inc 52-1152624BWashington, DC1$15,0002019
Lupus Foundation of America Inc 43-1131436BWashington, DC1$7502019
Howard UniversityUWashington, DC1$5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Prince Hall Freemason and Eastern Star Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019University of DC Foundation Inc Washington, DCB$15,000paidCollege Scholarships202032269349100303
2019Lupus Foundation of America Inc Washington, DCB$750paidGeneral Support202032269349100303
2019Howard University Washington, DCU$500paidGeneral Support202032269349100303

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.1202032269349100303

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521510089.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.