Grants paid by Elaine G Nichols Foundation Inc
EIN 52-1518549 · Belcamp, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Elaine G Nichols Foundation Inc of Belcamp, MD (EIN 52-1518549) reported 22 grants paid totaling $86,950 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$86,950
22 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $14,950 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $23,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $3,200 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $37,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $8,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Elaine G Nichols Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury University Foundation 52-1127396 | B | Salisbury, MD | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| St Pauls Episcopal Church | U | Berlin, MD | 1 | $13,000 | 2021 |
| Luminis Health Anne Arundel Medical Center 52-1169362 | B | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Anne Arundel Medical Center Foundation 52-6078381 | D | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Ducks Unlimited | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Atlantic General Hospital Foundation | U | Berlin, MD | 2 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Indian Creek School Fund 52-0967384 | C | Crownsville, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Worcester Prep School 52-0903685 | D | Berlin, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Severn School 52-0591466 | B | Severna Park, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Ocean City Reef Foundation 52-2066987 | C | Ocean City, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Chesapeake Wildlife Heritage 52-0178636 | B | Chester, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| The Oc Museum Society | U | Ocean City, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Rackliffe House Trust 20-1939502 | B | Berlin, MD | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| The Ocean City Museum Society Inc 52-1148499 | B | Ocean City, MD | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Wor-Wic Foundation | U | Salisbury, MD | 2 | $350 | 2022 |
| Johns Hopkins Children's Cancer Center | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $200 | 2020 |
| Chesapeake Bay Foundation 52-6065757 | B | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Dana-Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
| Maryland Public Telivision | U | Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $100 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ducks Unlimited Memphis, TN | U | $7,500 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202511259349100021 |
| 2024 | Rackliffe House Trust Berlin, MD | B | $500 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202511259349100021 |
| 2024 | Chesapeake Bay Foundation Annapolis, MD | B | $100 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202511259349100021 |
| 2024 | Maryland Public Telivision Owings Mills, MD | U | $100 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202511259349100021 |
| 2024 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | B | $100 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202511259349100021 |
| 2023 | Salisbury University Foundation Salisbury, MD | B | $25,000 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202413179349101826 |
| 2023 | Luminis Health Anne Arundel Medical Center Annapolis, MD | B | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202413179349101826 |
| 2023 | Atlantic General Hospital Foundation Berlin, MD | U | $2,500 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202413179349101826 |
| 2022 | Atlantic General Hospital Foundation Berlin, MD | U | $2,500 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202323189349102232 |
| 2022 | The Ocean City Museum Society Inc Ocean City, MD | B | $500 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202323189349102232 |
| 2022 | Wor-Wic Foundation Salisbury, MD | U | $100 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202323189349102232 |
| 2022 | Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Hagerstown, MD | U | $100 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202323189349102232 |
| 2021 | St Pauls Episcopal Church Berlin, MD | U | $13,000 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202232009349100003 |
| 2021 | Anne Arundel Medical Center Foundation Annapolis, MD | D | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202232009349100003 |
| 2020 | Indian Creek School Fund Crownsville, MD | C | $5,000 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202102439349100230 |
| 2020 | Worcester Prep School Berlin, MD | D | $2,500 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202102439349100230 |
| 2020 | Ocean City Reef Foundation Ocean City, MD | C | $2,500 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202102439349100230 |
| 2020 | Severn School Severna Park, MD | B | $2,500 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202102439349100230 |
| 2020 | The Oc Museum Society Ocean City, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202102439349100230 |
| 2020 | Chesapeake Wildlife Heritage Chester, MD | B | $1,000 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202102439349100230 |
| 2020 | Wor-Wic Foundation Salisbury, MD | U | $250 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202102439349100230 |
| 2020 | Johns Hopkins Children's Cancer Center Baltimore, MD | U | $200 | paid | TO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE. | 202102439349100230 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511259349100021 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413179349101826 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349102232 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232009349100003 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102439349100230 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521518549.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.