funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Maryland School for the Deaf Foundation Inc

EIN 52-1566505 · Frederick, MD · Form 990, Schedule I

Maryland School for the Deaf Foundation Inc of Frederick, MD (EIN 52-1566505) reported 3 grants paid totaling $86,402 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$86,402

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$48,370
20191$26,782
20211$11,250

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Maryland School for the Deaf Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Maryland School for the Deaf 52-6002033AFrederick, MD3$86,4022021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Maryland School for the Deaf Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Maryland School for the Deaf Frederick, MDA$11,250paidCOMPUTERS202210139349300911
2019Maryland School for the Deaf Frederick, MDA$26,782 + $2,902 non-cashpaidEQUIPMENT, ETC.202010509349300236
2018Maryland School for the Deaf Frederick, MDA$48,370 + $955 non-cashpaidEQUIPMENT, ETC.201900249349300675

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202210139349300911
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202010509349300236
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201900249349300675

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521566505.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.