Grants paid by Center for Health Policy Development
EIN 52-1576801 · Washington, ME · Form 990, Schedule I
Center for Health Policy Development of Washington, ME (EIN 52-1576801) reported 12 grants paid totaling $531,719 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$531,719
12 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $123,922 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $160,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $80,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $148,754 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $19,043 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Center for Health Policy Development, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arch National Respite Network 58-2046321 | A | Durham, NC | 2 | $136,938 | 2024 |
| Colorado Department of Health Care Policy & Financing | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| University of Oklahoma College of Pharmacy 73-1563627 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| Easter Seals Serving DC-Md-Va Inc 53-0212296 | A | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| State of Delaware | U | New Castle, DE | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| University of Connecticut Health Center 52-1725543 | A | Farmington, CT | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Utah State Department of Health | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| New York State Office for the Aging 14-6013200 | A | Albany, NY | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| State of Il - Department of Aging | U | Springfield, IL | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Corporation for Supportive Housing 13-3600232 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $30,859 | 2023 |
| Dhss - Delaware Health Care Commission 51-6000279 | A | Dover, DE | 1 | $23,922 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Arch National Respite Network Durham, NC | A | $19,043 | paid | RESPITE WORKFORCE RECRUTIMENT, TRAINING, AND RETENTION | 202503179349302775 |
| 2023 | Arch National Respite Network Durham, NC | A | $117,895 | paid | RESPITE WORKFORCE RECRUTIMENT, TRAINING, AND RETENTION | 202423189349306422 |
| 2023 | Corporation for Supportive Housing New York, NY | A | $30,859 | paid | SUPPORT THE HEALTH AND HOUSING INSTITUTE STATES | 202423189349306422 |
| 2022 | Easter Seals Serving DC-Md-Va Inc Silver Spring, MD | A | $40,000 | paid | STATE MEDICAID POLICY | 202343199349307509 |
| 2022 | New York State Office for the Aging Albany, NY | A | $40,000 | paid | STATE MEDICAID POLICY | 202343199349307509 |
| 2021 | State of Delaware New Castle, DE | U | $40,000 | paid | STATE MEDICAID POLICY INSTITUTE ON FAMILY CAREGIVING - PROVIDE RURAL AND UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES WITH EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES ON CAREGIVING AND IMPORTANCE OF SELF-CARE | 202202729349300010 |
| 2021 | University of Connecticut Health Center Farmington, CT | A | $40,000 | paid | STATE MEDICAID POLICY INSTITUTE ON FAMILY CAREGIVING - PROVIDE RURAL AND UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES WITH EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES ON CAREGIVING AND IMPORTANCE OF SELF-CARE | 202202729349300010 |
| 2021 | State of Il - Department of Aging Springfield, IL | U | $40,000 | paid | STATE MEDICAID POLICY INSTITUTE ON FAMILY CAREGIVING - PROVIDE RURAL AND UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES WITH EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES ON CAREGIVING AND IMPORTANCE OF SELF-CARE | 202202729349300010 |
| 2021 | Utah State Department of Health Salt Lake City, UT | U | $40,000 | paid | STATE MEDICAID POLICY INSTITUTE ON FAMILY CAREGIVING - PROVIDE RURAL AND UNDERSERVED COMMUNITIES WITH EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES ON CAREGIVING AND IMPORTANCE OF SELF-CARE | 202202729349300010 |
| 2018 | University of Oklahoma College of Pharmacy Oklahoma City, OK | A | $50,000 | paid | TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT AN INNOVATIVE APPROACH OR SERIES OF APPROACHES DESIGNED TO CONSTRAIN THE COSTS OF PRESCRIPTION DRUGS | 201932119349300108 |
| 2018 | Colorado Department of Health Care Policy & Financing Denver, CO | U | $50,000 | paid | TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT AN INNOVATIVE APPROACH OR SERIES OF APPROACHES DESIGNED TO CONSTRAIN THE COSTS OF PRESCRIPTION DRUGS | 201932119349300108 |
| 2018 | Dhss - Delaware Health Care Commission Dover, DE | A | $23,922 | paid | TO DEVELOP AND IMPLEMENT AN INNOVATIVE APPROACH OR SERIES OF APPROACHES DESIGNED TO CONSTRAIN THE COSTS OF PRESCRIPTION DRUGS | 201932119349300108 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503179349302775 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423189349306422 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349307509 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202202729349300010 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932119349300108 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521576801.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.