funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Joseph Sacco Scholarship Fund

EIN 52-1642751 · Camp Springs, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Joseph Sacco Scholarship Fund of Camp Springs, MD (EIN 52-1642751) reported 23 grants paid totaling $61,125 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$61,125

23 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$5,625
20207$22,500
20225$13,125
20235$9,375
20244$10,500

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Joseph Sacco Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Auburn UniversityUAuburn, AL2$9,3752022
San Jose State UniversityUSan Jose, CA2$7,5002020
Palm Beach State CollegeUPalm Beach, FL3$7,5002024
Virginia Commonwealth UniversityURichmond, VA3$7,5002022
University of California DavisUDavis, CA2$5,6252020
Stockton UniversityUGalloway, NJ2$3,7502024
University of California RiversideURiverside, CA2$3,7502023
Community College of Baltimore 20-3246676DBaltimore, MD1$3,7502020
Louisiana State University 52-1276071BBatan Rouge, LA2$3,7502023
Cornell University 52-1538580BIthaca, NY1$3,0002024
Grand Valley State UniversityUAllendale, MI1$1,8752023
Arcadia UniversityUGlensdale, PA1$1,8752022
University of Louisiana at Lafayett 72-6023836CLafayette, LA1$1,8752024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Joseph Sacco Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Palm Beach State College Palm Beach, FLU$3,750paidEDUCATIONAL202511779349101101
2024Cornell University Ithaca, NYB$3,000paidEDUCATIONAL202511779349101101
2024Stockton University Galloway, NJU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202511779349101101
2024University of Louisiana at Lafayett Lafayette, LAC$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202511779349101101
2023Palm Beach State College Palm Beach, FLU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202423049349100927
2023Grand Valley State University Allendale, MIU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202423049349100927
2023University of California Riverside Riverside, CAU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202423049349100927
2023Stockton University Galloway, NJU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202423049349100927
2023Louisiana State University Batan Rouge, LAB$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202423049349100927
2022Auburn University Auburn, ALU$5,625paidEDUCATIONAL202343189349101564
2022Arcadia University Glensdale, PAU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202343189349101564
2022University of California Riverside Riverside, CAU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202343189349101564
2022Virginia Commonwealth University Richmond, VAU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202343189349101564
2022Louisiana State University Batan Rouge, LAB$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202343189349101564
2020Auburn University Auburn, ALU$3,750paidEDUCATIONAL202123169349101137
2020Virginia Commonwealth University Richmond, VAU$3,750paidEDUCATIONAL202123169349101137
2020San Jose State University San Jose, CAU$3,750paidEDUCATIONAL202123169349101137
2020Community College of Baltimore Baltimore, MDD$3,750paidEDUCATIONAL202123169349101137
2020University of California Davis Davis, CAU$3,750paidEDUCATIONAL202123169349101137
2020Palm Beach State College Palm Beach, FLU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202123169349101137
2020Virginia Commonwealth University Richmond, VAU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL202123169349101137
2018San Jose State University San Jose, CAU$3,750paidEDUCATIONAL201933029349100613
2018University of California Davis Davis, CAU$1,875paidEDUCATIONAL201933029349100613

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511779349101101
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423049349100927
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349101564
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123169349101137
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201933029349100613

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521642751.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.