funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Raymond B Preston Family Foundation

EIN 52-1676236 · Henderson, KY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B12

Raymond B Preston Family Foundation of Henderson, KY (EIN 52-1676236) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,992,237 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,992,237

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$556,860
20201$584,472
20211$750,581
20221$677,849
20231$663,600
20241$758,875

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Raymond B Preston Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleUHenderson, KY4$2,569,7622022
See AttachedUHenderson, KY2$1,422,4752024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Raymond B Preston Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached Henderson, KYU$758,875paidCharitable202503099349101435
2023See Attached Henderson, KYU$663,600paidCharitable202421369349103247
2022See Attached Schedule Henderson, KYU$677,849paidCHARITABLE202341319349100419
2021See Attached Schedule Henderson, KYU$750,581paidCHARITABLE202201339349104355
2020See Attached Schedule Henderson, KYU$584,472paidCHARITABLE202111379349100996
2018See Attached Schedule Henderson, KYU$556,860paidCHARITABLE201911359349101926

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202503099349101435
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421369349103247
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341319349100419
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201339349104355
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111379349100996
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911359349101926

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521676236.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.