Grants paid by Downtown Frederick Partnership Inc
EIN 52-1682341 · Frederick, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S21Z
Downtown Frederick Partnership Inc of Frederick, MD (EIN 52-1682341) reported 20 grants paid totaling $203,694 to 18 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$203,694
20 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $30,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $75,701 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $67,993 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Downtown Frederick Partnership Inc, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Carroll Opportunity Fund LLC 86-2491232 | A | North Potomac, MD | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Citizens Ballroom LLC 87-1250149 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Federated Charities 52-0608003 | A | Frederick, MD | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Mcclintock Distilling LLC 87-4034547 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $15,398 | 2023 |
| Engineering Real Estate LLC 82-3135717 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Downtown Professional Building LLC 52-1178728 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Nelson Coleman Jewelers 52-1184344 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Francis S Key Hotel Associates Lp 52-2316423 | A | Columbia, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Elan Pottery LLC 20-5427010 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| One N Market LLC 52-2305845 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| City of Frederick | U | Frederick, MD | 1 | $8,985 | 2024 |
| Matthias Link Properties of Md 45-2119788 | A | Jefferson, MD | 1 | $7,200 | 2024 |
| Lesmar LLC 42-1249188 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $6,808 | 2024 |
| Hoffman Borthers Ice Cream LLC 85-0944627 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $5,303 | 2023 |
| TR Ta the Tasting Room 52-2328807 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| The Winder Company DBA Frederick Coffee Co 54-2178237 | A | Knoxville, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| 2daves LLC DBA Smoketown 83-4503378 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Massimo Liberatore Corp DBA Cucina Massi 84-2484348 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Federated Charities Frederick, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202543039349301909 |
| 2025 | Downtown Professional Building LLC Frederick, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202543039349301909 |
| 2024 | South Carroll Opportunity Fund LLC North Potomac, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM | 202422959349300422 |
| 2024 | Elan Pottery LLC Frederick, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202422959349300422 |
| 2024 | South Carroll Opportunity Fund LLC North Potomac, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202422959349300422 |
| 2024 | City of Frederick Frederick, MD | U | $8,985 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE SECURITY SYSTEM | 202422959349300422 |
| 2024 | Matthias Link Properties of Md Jefferson, MD | A | $7,200 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202422959349300422 |
| 2024 | Lesmar LLC Frederick, MD | A | $6,808 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202422959349300422 |
| 2023 | Citizens Ballroom LLC Frederick, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM | 202323189349305457 |
| 2023 | Mcclintock Distilling LLC Frederick, MD | A | $15,398 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202323189349305457 |
| 2023 | Engineering Real Estate LLC Frederick, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202323189349305457 |
| 2023 | One N Market LLC Frederick, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202323189349305457 |
| 2023 | Nelson Coleman Jewelers Frederick, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202323189349305457 |
| 2023 | Hoffman Borthers Ice Cream LLC Frederick, MD | A | $5,303 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202323189349305457 |
| 2021 | Federated Charities Frederick, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202123199349305332 |
| 2021 | 2daves LLC DBA Smoketown Frederick, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE INTERIOR OF RETAIL SPACES | 202123199349305332 |
| 2021 | The Winder Company DBA Frederick Coffee Co Knoxville, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE INTERIOR OF RETAIL SPACES | 202123199349305332 |
| 2021 | Massimo Liberatore Corp DBA Cucina Massi Frederick, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE EXTERIOR FACADES OF BUILDINGS | 202123199349305332 |
| 2021 | TR Ta the Tasting Room Frederick, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | FUNDS USED TO MAKE CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE INTERIOR OF RETAIL SPACES | 202123199349305332 |
| 2019 | Francis S Key Hotel Associates Lp Columbia, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | FACADE IMPROVEMENT | 201913019349301121 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543039349301909 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422959349300422 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349305457 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123199349305332 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201913019349301121 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521682341.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.