Grants paid by Luminis Health Doctors Community Medical Center Foundation Inc
EIN 52-1712338 · Annapolis, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11
Luminis Health Doctors Community Medical Center Foundation Inc of Annapolis, MD (EIN 52-1712338) reported 6 grants paid totaling $3,068,781 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,068,781
6 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $163,071 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $93,596 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,468,526 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $1,343,588 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Luminis Health Doctors Community Medical Center Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luminis Health Doctors Community Medical Center Inc 52-1638026 | A | Annapolis, MD | 4 | $2,129,036 | 2025 |
| Physician Enterprise LLC 27-0263214 | A | Annapolis, MD | 2 | $939,745 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Luminis Health Doctors Community Medical Center Inc Lanham, MD | A | $1,212,718 | paid | TO FURTHER THE MISSION OF THIS ORGANIZATION. | 202611349349312736 |
| 2025 | Physician Enterprise LLC Annapolis, MD | A | $130,870 | paid | TO PROVIDE CLINICIAN, NURSING AND OTHER SUPPORT TO LUMINIS HEALTH DOCTORS COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER, INC. AND THE COMMUNITY IT SERVES | 202611349349312736 |
| 2024 | Physician Enterprise LLC Annapolis, MD | A | $808,875 | paid | TO PROVIDE CLINICIAN, NURSING AND OTHER SUPPORT TO LUMINIS HEALTH DOCTORS COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER, INC. AND THE COMMUNITY IT SERVES | 202521219349301987 |
| 2024 | Luminis Health Doctors Community Medical Center Inc Lanham, MD | A | $659,651 | paid | TO FURTHER THE MISSION STATEMENT OF THIS PROGRAM. | 202521219349301987 |
| 2022 | Luminis Health Doctors Community Medical Center Inc Annapolis, MD | A | $93,596 | paid | TO SUPPORT OPERATIONS OF LUMINIS HEALTH DOCTORS COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER, INC. | 202301329349304770 |
| 2021 | Luminis Health Doctors Community Medical Center Inc Annapolis, MD | A | $163,071 | paid | TO SUPPORT OPERATIONS OF LUMINIS HEALTH DOCTORS COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER, INC. | 202201329349302410 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611349349312736 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521219349301987 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301329349304770 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201329349302410 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521712338.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.