funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Sagebrush Chapter of Trout Unlimted

EIN 52-1766100 · NV · Form 990, Schedule I

Sagebrush Chapter of Trout Unlimted of NV (EIN 52-1766100) reported 7 grants paid totaling $48,719 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$48,719

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20187$48,719

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Sagebrush Chapter of Trout Unlimted, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Truckee Tu 38-1612715ATahoe City, CA1$16,7192018
Great Basin Outdoor School 88-0396516AReno, NV1$7,0002018
Alpine Watershed Group 83-0411414AMarkleeville, CA1$7,0002018
Discovery Museum 61-1474845AReno, NV1$6,0002018
Sierra Nevada Journeys 01-0881587AReno, NV1$5,0002018
Ktmb 88-0254957AReno, NV1$3,5002018
Ndow 88-6000022AReno, NV1$3,5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sagebrush Chapter of Trout Unlimted
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2018Truckee Tu Tahoe City, CAA$16,719paidEducation201901349349303770
2018Alpine Watershed Group Markleeville, CAA$7,000paidEducation201901349349303770
2018Great Basin Outdoor School Reno, NVA$7,000paidEducation201901349349303770
2018Discovery Museum Reno, NVA$6,000paidEducation201901349349303770
2018Sierra Nevada Journeys Reno, NVA$5,000paidEducation201901349349303770
2018Ndow Reno, NVA$3,500paidEducation201901349349303770
2018Ktmb Reno, NVA$3,500paidEducation201901349349303770

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349303770

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521766100.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.