funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Union Hospital of Cecil County Foundation Inc

EIN 52-1794552 · DE · Form 990, Schedule I

Union Hospital of Cecil County Foundation Inc of DE (EIN 52-1794552) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,619,074 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,619,074

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$635,791
20191$177,042
20201$156,049
20211$188,891
20221$213,953
20231$170,563
20241$76,785

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Union Hospital of Cecil County Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Union Hospital of Cecil County Inc 52-0607945AElkton, MD7$1,619,0742024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Union Hospital of Cecil County Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Union Hospital of Cecil County Inc Elkton, MDA$76,785paidGENERAL SUPPORT202423519349301507
2023Union Hospital of Cecil County Inc Elkton, MDA$170,563paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421369349313782
2022Union Hospital of Cecil County Inc Elkton, MDA$213,953paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311359349306571
2021Union Hospital of Cecil County Inc Elkton, MDA$188,891paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241339349307219
2020Union Hospital of Cecil County Inc Elkton, MDA$156,049paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141349349300244
2019Union Hospital of Cecil County Inc Elkton, MDA$177,042paidSUPPORT OF UNION HOSPITAL FOR GENERAL SUPPORT AND VARIOUS PROGRAMS202021329349300412
2018Union Hospital of Cecil County Inc Elkton, MDA$635,791paidSUPPORT OF UNION HOSPITAL FOR GENERAL SUPPORT AND VARIOUS PROGRAMS201931309349302318

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-01-29not stated2023v5.1202423519349301507
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421369349313782
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311359349306571
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202241339349307219
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202141349349300244
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202021329349300412
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201931309349302318

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521794552.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.