funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Business Volunteers Maryland Inc

EIN 52-1810831 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S99Z

Business Volunteers Maryland Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 52-1810831) reported 5 grants paid totaling $36,274 to 5 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$36,274

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$5,450
20232$16,188
20242$14,636

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Business Volunteers Maryland Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cornerstone Community Housing 52-1857927ABaltimore, MD1$8,5682024
Pauls Place 52-1372359ABaltimore, MD1$8,0942023
The Joy of Living Center 27-0140023AOwings Mills, MD1$8,0942023
South Creek Community Develop 46-1661964ABaltimore, MD1$6,0682024
Camp Opportunity Inc 52-1888974AGlen Arm, MD1$5,4502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Business Volunteers Maryland Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Cornerstone Community Housing Baltimore, MDA$8,568paidTurtle Tank 2024 Award202513079349301036
2024South Creek Community Develop Baltimore, MDA$6,068paidTurtle Tank 2024 Award202513079349301036
2023Pauls Place Baltimore, MDA$8,094paidTurtle Tank Award202443109349302139
2023The Joy of Living Center Owings Mills, MDA$8,094paidTurtle Tank Award202443109349302139
2022Camp Opportunity Inc Glen Arm, MDA$5,450paidTurtle Tank Award202302829349300835

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513079349301036
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443109349302139
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302829349300835

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521810831.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.