funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Hargrove Charitable Trust

EIN 52-1837887 · Dallas, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hargrove Charitable Trust of Dallas, FL (EIN 52-1837887) reported 8 grants paid totaling $172,784 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$172,784

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$17,572
20201$17,072
20211$22,731
20221$27,554
20231$23,037
20241$17,583
20251$22,907
20261$24,328

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hargrove Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dorcas Class of S Norfolk Congregational ChurchUChesapeake, VA8$172,7842026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hargrove Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Dorcas Class of S Norfolk Congregational Church Chesapeake, VAU$24,328paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621779349101607
2025Dorcas Class of S Norfolk Congregational Church Chesapeake, VAU$22,907paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511489349100961
2024Dorcas Class of S Norfolk Congregational Church Chesapeake, VAU$17,583paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421779349100807
2023Dorcas Class of S Norfolk Congregational Church Chesapeake, VAU$23,037paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311809349100026
2022Dorcas Class of S Norfolk Congregational Church Chesapeake, VAU$27,554paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211819349101051
2021Dorcas Class of S Norfolk Congregational Church Chesapeake, VAU$22,731paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111449349100651
2020Dorcas Class of S Norfolk Congregational Church Chesapeake, VAU$17,072paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021649349100832
2019Dorcas Class of S Norfolk Congregational Church Chesapeake, VAU$17,572paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201912109349100501

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-03-31not stated2025v4.1202621779349101607
990PF20252025-03-31not stated2024v5.1202511489349100961
990PF20242024-03-31not stated2023v5.1202421779349100807
990PF20232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202311809349100026
990PF20222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202211819349101051
990PF20212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202111449349100651
990PF20202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202021649349100832
990PF20192019-03-31not stated2018v3.0201912109349100501

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521837887.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.