Grants paid by Resolve Inc
EIN 52-1841035 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE D20Z
Resolve Inc of Washington, DC (EIN 52-1841035) reported 22 grants paid totaling $5,710,320 to 16 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,710,320
22 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $398,300 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $233,100 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $341,410 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $2,461,093 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $2,276,417 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Resolve Inc, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regeneration Enterprises Inc 87-3169915 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $4,622,010 | 2025 |
| Panzi Foundation 27-1706063 | A | Washington, DC | 3 | $485,650 | 2024 |
| Environment Defense Fund 11-6107128 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $159,200 | 2022 |
| V Day 94-3389430 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $81,000 | 2021 |
| Jocotoco Conservation Foundation Inc 83-2027203 | A | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $70,000 | 2023 |
| Conservation Northwest 94-3091547 | A | Seattle, WA | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| World Vision 95-1922279 | A | Federal Way, WA | 2 | $49,560 | 2024 |
| Amigos de Iracambi 52-2314396 | A | Mclean, VA | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Wildlife Conservation Network 30-0108469 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $35,000 | 2022 |
| Ktk Belt Inc 47-2166334 | A | Montpelier, VT | 1 | $28,000 | 2025 |
| Translation Commons 47-3068747 | A | Cupertino, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Southern Plains Land Trust 84-1470479 | A | Lamar, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Alliance for Tompotika Conservation 71-1007020 | A | Vashon, WA | 1 | $13,700 | 2023 |
| Aliados USA 27-0730043 | A | Burien, WA | 1 | $12,000 | 2021 |
| The Biodiversity Group 20-3091062 | A | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $10,700 | 2021 |
| Forgotten Parks Foundation Inc 82-0935139 | A | Dover, FL | 1 | $8,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Regeneration Enterprises Inc Washington, DC | A | $2,248,417 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202611359349307656 |
| 2025 | Ktk Belt Inc Montpelier, VT | A | $28,000 | paid | CONSERVATION SOLUTIONS | 202611359349307656 |
| 2024 | Regeneration Enterprises Inc Washington, DC | A | $2,373,593 | paid | PROGRAM EXPENSES | 202521359349303727 |
| 2024 | Panzi Foundation Washington, DC | A | $57,720 | paid | CONGO POWER | 202521359349303727 |
| 2024 | World Vision Federak Wat, WA | A | $29,780 | paid | HEALTHGRID SIERRA LEONE | 202521359349303727 |
| 2023 | Panzi Foundation Washington, DC | A | $277,930 | paid | CONGO POWER | 202431359349310938 |
| 2023 | Jocotoco Conservation Foundation Linden, VA | A | $30,000 | paid | JOCOTOCO | 202431359349310938 |
| 2023 | World Vision Federal Way, WA | A | $19,780 | paid | HEALTHGRID SIERRA LEONE | 202431359349310938 |
| 2023 | Alliance for Tompotika Conservation Vashon, WA | A | $13,700 | paid | TOMPOTIKA CONSERVATION | 202431359349310938 |
| 2022 | Environment Defense Fund Washington, DC | A | $79,600 | paid | LSLR - SPRING POINT | 202311249349301016 |
| 2022 | Conservation Northwest Seattle, WA | A | $50,000 | paid | CONSERVATION NORTHWEST | 202311249349301016 |
| 2022 | Jocotoco Conservation Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $40,000 | paid | JOCOTOCO | 202311249349301016 |
| 2022 | Wildlife Conservation Network San Francisco, CA | A | $35,000 | paid | WCN PROYECTO TITI | 202311249349301016 |
| 2022 | Southern Plains Land Trust Lamar, CO | A | $20,000 | paid | SPLT HEARTLAND RANCH | 202311249349301016 |
| 2022 | Forgotten Parks Foundation Inc Dover, FL | A | $8,500 | paid | CONGO POWER FISHING PILOT | 202311249349301016 |
| 2021 | Panzi Foundation Washington, DC | A | $150,000 | paid | FUNDING POOL - PPA WORK | 202241369349311129 |
| 2021 | V Day San Francisco, CA | A | $81,000 | paid | SUPPORT TO CITY OF JOY | 202241369349311129 |
| 2021 | Environmental Defense Fund Inc Washington, DC | A | $79,600 | paid | LEAD SERVICE LINE REPLACEMENT PROJECT | 202241369349311129 |
| 2021 | Amigos de Iracambi Mclean, VA | A | $40,000 | paid | IRACAMBI PROJECT | 202241369349311129 |
| 2021 | Translation Commons Cupertino, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | OPEN SOURCE MEDICAL SUPPLIES | 202241369349311129 |
| 2021 | Aliados USA Burien, WA | A | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOS ALIADOS WORK ON REGENERATIVE AGROFORESTRY | 202241369349311129 |
| 2021 | The Biodiversity Group Tucson, AZ | A | $10,700 | paid | PARADIS DES PRIMATES PROJECT | 202241369349311129 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611359349307656 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521359349303727 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431359349310938 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311249349301016 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241369349311129 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521841035.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.