funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Peninsula Regional Medical Center Foundation Inc

EIN 52-1851935 · Salisbury, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Peninsula Regional Medical Center Foundation Inc of Salisbury, MD (EIN 52-1851935) reported 13 grants paid totaling $13,341,618 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,341,618

13 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$871,662
20191$944,754
20202$1,673,010
20211$355,550
20222$411,611
20232$4,650,011
20242$3,059,160
20252$1,375,860

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Peninsula Regional Medical Center Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tidalhealth Peninsula Regional Inc 52-0591628ASalisbury, MD8$10,311,4182025
Tidalhealth Nanticoke Inc 51-0069243ASeaford, DE5$3,030,2002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Peninsula Regional Medical Center Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tidalhealth Nanticoke Inc Seaford, DEA$691,972paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202631359349309813
2025Tidalhealth Peninsula Regional Inc Salisbury, MDA$683,888paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202631359349309813
2024Tidalhealth Nanticoke Inc Seaford, DEA$2,164,400paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202501349349312715
2024Tidalhealth Peninsula Regional Inc Salisbury, MDA$894,760paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202501349349312715
2023Tidalhealth Peninsula Regional Inc Salisbury, MDA$4,605,840paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202421359349311957
2023Tidalhealth Nanticoke Inc Seaford, DEA$44,171paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202421359349311957
2022Tidalhealth Peninsula Regional Inc Salisbury, MDA$298,512paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202321329349306267
2022Tidalhealth Nanticoke Inc Seaford, DEA$113,099paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202321329349306267
2021Tidalhealth Peninsula Regional Inc Salisbury, MDA$355,550paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202231369349308903
2020Peninsula Regional Medical Center Salisbury, MDA$1,656,452paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202121379349304157
2020Nanticoke Memorial Hospital Seaford, DEA$16,558paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202121379349304157
2019Peninsula Regional Medical Center Salisbury, MDA$944,754paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES202011919349302611
2018Peninsula Regional Medical Center Salisbury, MDA$871,662paidHEALTHCARE SERVICES201901289349301055

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202631359349309813
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501349349312715
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421359349311957
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321329349306267
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231369349308903
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202121379349304157
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.3202011919349302611
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901289349301055

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521851935.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.