Grants paid by William Pressman Co Tw
EIN 52-1885294 · Buffalo, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
William Pressman Co Tw of Buffalo, NY (EIN 52-1885294) reported 20 grants paid totaling $81,078 to 7 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$81,078
20 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $18,518 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $20,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $22,600 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $19,960 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from William Pressman Co Tw, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Maryland College Park | U | Salisbury, MD | 4 | $20,534 | 2025 |
| Salisbury University Attn Cashiers Office | U | Salisbury, MD | 4 | $20,534 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children Att Trust & Investment Acct Manager | U | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $11,520 | 2025 |
| West Virginia University | U | Morgantown, WV | 3 | $10,664 | 2025 |
| Rochester Institute of Technology | U | Rochester, NY | 3 | $10,664 | 2025 |
| Stevenson University 52-0705392 | B | Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $3,581 | 2021 |
| Virginia Tech | U | Blacksburg, VA | 1 | $3,581 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Salisbury University Attn Cashiers Office Salisbury, MD | U | $8,623 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202503179349101695 |
| 2025 | University of Maryland College Park Salisbury, MD | U | $4,668 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202503179349101695 |
| 2025 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $2,334 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202503179349101695 |
| 2025 | West Virginia University Morgantown, WV | U | $2,334 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202503179349101695 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Att Trust & Investment Acct Manager Atlanta, GA | U | $2,001 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSES | 202503179349101695 |
| 2024 | University of Maryland College Park Salisbury, MD | U | $7,910 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202443129349102079 |
| 2024 | Salisbury University Attn Cashiers Office Salisbury, MD | U | $3,955 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202443129349102079 |
| 2024 | West Virginia University Morgantown, WV | U | $3,955 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202443129349102079 |
| 2024 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $3,955 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202443129349102079 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Att Trust & Investment Acct Manager Atlanta, GA | U | $2,825 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSES | 202443129349102079 |
| 2023 | Salisbury University Attn Cashiers Office Salisbury, MD | U | $4,375 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202343149349101539 |
| 2023 | University of Maryland College Park Salisbury, MD | U | $4,375 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202343149349101539 |
| 2023 | Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY | U | $4,375 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202343149349101539 |
| 2023 | West Virginia University Morgantown, WV | U | $4,375 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202343149349101539 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Att Trust & Investment Acct Manager Atlanta, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSES | 202343149349101539 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Att Trust & Investment Acct Manager Atlanta, GA | U | $4,194 | paid | GENERAL EXPENSES | 202103129349101310 |
| 2021 | Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VA | U | $3,581 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103129349101310 |
| 2021 | Salisbury University Attn Cashiers Office Salisbury, MD | U | $3,581 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202103129349101310 |
| 2021 | University of Maryland College Park Salisbury, MD | U | $3,581 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP | 202103129349101310 |
| 2021 | Stevenson University Owings Mills, MD | B | $3,581 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202103129349101310 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503179349101695 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443129349102079 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343149349101539 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103129349101310 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521885294.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.