funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Agnes Devlin Memorial Fund

EIN 52-1932531 · Blue Bell, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z

Agnes Devlin Memorial Fund of Blue Bell, PA (EIN 52-1932531) reported 22 grants paid totaling $1,185,600 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,185,600

22 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$120,000
20193$128,500
20203$111,500
20213$143,000
20223$177,100
20233$150,000
20242$175,500
20252$180,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Agnes Devlin Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Franklin & Marshall College 23-2050269BLancaster, PA8$730,5002025
University of Toledo Foundation 34-6555110CToledo, OH8$395,1002025
Thomas Jefferson University 23-1352651BPhiladelphia, PA6$60,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Agnes Devlin Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PAB$130,000paidScholarships202601959349100510
2025University of Toledo Foundation Toledo, OHC$50,000paidScholarships202601959349100510
2024Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PAB$125,500paidScholarships202511289349101001
2024University of Toledo Foundation Toledo, OHC$50,000paidScholarships202511289349101001
2023Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PAB$125,000paidScholarships202401249349100235
2023University of Toledo Foundation Toledo, OHC$15,000paidScholarships202401249349100235
2023Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$10,000paidScholarships202401249349100235
2022Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PAB$100,000paidScholarships202311359349101291
2022University of Toledo Foundation Toledo, OHC$67,100paidScholarships202311359349101291
2022Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$10,000paidScholarships202311359349101291
2021Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PAB$81,500paidScholarships202241369349104249
2021University of Toledo Foundation Toledo, OHC$51,500paidScholarships202241369349104249
2021Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$10,000paidScholarships202241369349104249
2020University of Toledo Foundation Toledo, OHC$51,500paidScholarships202101419349100800
2020Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PAB$50,000paidScholarships202101419349100800
2020Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$10,000paidScholarships202101419349100800
2019Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PAB$68,500paidScholarships202002029349100200
2019University of Toledo Foundation Toledo, OHC$50,000paidScholarships202002029349100200
2019Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$10,000paidScholarships202002029349100200
2018University of Toledo Foundation Toledo, OHC$60,000paidScholarships201911349349103101
2018Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster, PAB$50,000paidScholarships201911349349103101
2018Thomas Jefferson University Philadelphia, PAB$10,000paidScholarships201911349349103101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202601959349100510
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511289349101001
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401249349100235
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349101291
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241369349104249
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101419349100800
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202002029349100200
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349103101

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521932531.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.