Grants paid by Medserve Foundation Inc
EIN 52-1934323 · Takoma Park, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Q300
Medserve Foundation Inc of Takoma Park, MD (EIN 52-1934323) reported 36 grants paid totaling $393,343 to 21 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$393,343
36 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 10 | $77,759 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $77,617 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $117,729 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $86,238 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $34,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Medserve Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam 52-6054158 | B | Silver Spring, MD | 5 | $102,086 | 2024 |
| Association of Physicians of Pakist | U | Westmont, IL | 4 | $83,000 | 2023 |
| John Hopkins University Medicine | U | Baltimore, MD | 4 | $55,000 | 2024 |
| Imran Kahn Cancer Appeal Inc 13-3626299 | C | Farmington, CT | 2 | $44,000 | 2022 |
| Friends of Indus Hospital Inc 20-4751162 | B | Teaneck, NJ | 1 | $21,029 | 2022 |
| Human Development Foundation | U | Rolling Meadows, IL | 3 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Montgomery County Muslim Foundation 20-8842419 | C | Gaithersburg, MD | 3 | $15,485 | 2022 |
| National Health Forum 20-5821134 | C | St Louis, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Human Development Fund 88-1060025 | D | Oakbrook, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Parent Project Muscular Dystrophy 31-1405490 | D | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Shahid Afridi Foundation 46-4818082 | B | Henrico, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Namal University | U | Punjab, Mianwali | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Robinhood Foundation | U | New York, NY | 1 | $3,863 | 2021 |
| King Edwards Medical College | U | Bunnievel, NC | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Md Food Bank | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Institute for Icj 47-1271900 | D | Towson, MD | 1 | $2,060 | 2020 |
| Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601 | C | Chivago, IL | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Masroor Cricket Club | U | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Allama Iqbal Medical College Allumn | U | Westmont, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| The Citizens Foundation | U | Elk Grove Village, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Bsa Troop | U | Potomac, MD | 1 | $320 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam Silver Spring, MD | B | $14,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL, HEALTH AND MEDICAL, RELIGIOUS | 202543149349102684 |
| 2024 | Human Development Fund Oakbrook, IL | D | $10,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202543149349102684 |
| 2024 | John Hopkins University Medicine Baltimore, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | HEALTH & MEDICAL | 202543149349102684 |
| 2023 | Association of Physicians of Pakist Westmont, IL | U | $31,000 | paid | HEALTH AND MEDICAL | 202443209349106469 |
| 2023 | Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam Silver Spring, MD | B | $20,418 | paid | EDUCATIONAL, HEALTH AND MEDICAL, RELIGIOUS | 202443209349106469 |
| 2023 | John Hopkins University Medicine Baltimore, MD | U | $15,000 | paid | HEALTH & MEDICAL | 202443209349106469 |
| 2023 | Human Development Foundation Rolling Meadows, IL | U | $8,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202443209349106469 |
| 2023 | Namal University Punjab, Mianwali | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202443209349106469 |
| 2023 | Shahid Afridi Foundation Henrico, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202443209349106469 |
| 2023 | Masroor Cricket Club Silver Spring, MD | U | $1,500 | paid | CRICKET SUPPORT | 202443209349106469 |
| 2023 | Bsa Troop Potomac, MD | U | $320 | paid | SOCIAL | 202443209349106469 |
| 2022 | Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam Silver Spring, MD | B | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL, HEALTH AND MEDICAL, RELIGIOUS | 202343269349100304 |
| 2022 | Imran Kahn Cancer Appeal Inc Farmington, CT | C | $24,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202343269349100304 |
| 2022 | Friends of Indus Hospital Inc Teaneck, NJ | B | $21,029 | paid | HEALTH AND MEDICAL, SOCIAL | 202343269349100304 |
| 2022 | Association of Physicians of Pakist Westmont, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | HEALTH AND MEDICAL | 202343269349100304 |
| 2022 | John Hopkins University Medicine Baltimore, MD | U | $15,000 | paid | HEALTH & MEDICAL | 202343269349100304 |
| 2022 | National Health Forum St Louis, MO | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL,AND MEDICAL, SOCIAL | 202343269349100304 |
| 2022 | Montgomery County Muslim Foundation Gaithersburg, MD | C | $2,700 | paid | SOCIAL | 202343269349100304 |
| 2021 | Imran Kahn Cancer Appeal Inc Farmington, CT | C | $20,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202320479349100412 |
| 2021 | Association of Physicians of Pakist Westmont, IL | U | $17,000 | paid | HEALTH AND MEDICAL | 202320479349100412 |
| 2021 | John Hopkins University Medicine Baltimore, MD | U | $15,000 | paid | HEALTH & MEDICAL | 202320479349100412 |
| 2021 | Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam Silver Spring, MD | B | $12,204 | paid | EDUCATIONAL, HEALTH AND MEDICAL, RELIGIOUS | 202320479349100412 |
| 2021 | Human Development Foundation Rolling Meadows, IL | U | $4,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202320479349100412 |
| 2021 | Robinhood Foundation New York, NY | U | $3,863 | paid | SOCIAL | 202320479349100412 |
| 2021 | Montgomery County Muslim Foundation Gaithersburg, MD | C | $3,550 | paid | SOCIAL | 202320479349100412 |
| 2021 | Alzheimer's Association Chivago, IL | C | $2,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202320479349100412 |
| 2020 | Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam Silver Spring, MD | B | $30,464 | paid | EDUCATIONAL, HEALTH AND MEDICAL, RELIGIOUS | 202133149349100623 |
| 2020 | Association of Physicians of Pakist Westmont, IL | U | $15,000 | paid | HEALTH AND MEDICAL | 202133149349100623 |
| 2020 | Montgomery County Muslim Foundation Gaithersburg, MD | C | $9,235 | paid | SOCIAL | 202133149349100623 |
| 2020 | Human Development Foundation Rolling Meadows, IL | U | $8,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202133149349100623 |
| 2020 | Parent Project Muscular Dystrophy Washington, DC | D | $5,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202133149349100623 |
| 2020 | King Edwards Medical College Bunnievel, NC | U | $3,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202133149349100623 |
| 2020 | Md Food Bank Baltimore, MD | U | $3,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202133149349100623 |
| 2020 | Institute for Icj Towson, MD | D | $2,060 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202133149349100623 |
| 2020 | The Citizens Foundation Elk Grove Village, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SOCIAL | 202133149349100623 |
| 2020 | Allama Iqbal Medical College Allumn Westmont, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION AND EMPOWERMENT | 202133149349100623 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543149349102684 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349106469 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343269349100304 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202320479349100412 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133149349100623 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521934323.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.