funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Medserve Foundation Inc

EIN 52-1934323 · Takoma Park, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Q300

Medserve Foundation Inc of Takoma Park, MD (EIN 52-1934323) reported 36 grants paid totaling $393,343 to 21 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$393,343

36 grants

Recipients

21

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202010$77,759
20218$77,617
20227$117,729
20238$86,238
20243$34,000

Top recipients

The 21 recipients receiving the most from Medserve Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam 52-6054158BSilver Spring, MD5$102,0862024
Association of Physicians of PakistUWestmont, IL4$83,0002023
John Hopkins University MedicineUBaltimore, MD4$55,0002024
Imran Kahn Cancer Appeal Inc 13-3626299CFarmington, CT2$44,0002022
Friends of Indus Hospital Inc 20-4751162BTeaneck, NJ1$21,0292022
Human Development FoundationURolling Meadows, IL3$20,0002023
Montgomery County Muslim Foundation 20-8842419CGaithersburg, MD3$15,4852022
National Health Forum 20-5821134CSt Louis, MO1$10,0002022
Human Development Fund 88-1060025DOakbrook, IL1$10,0002024
Parent Project Muscular Dystrophy 31-1405490DWashington, DC1$5,0002020
Shahid Afridi Foundation 46-4818082BHenrico, VA1$5,0002023
Namal UniversityUPunjab, Mianwali1$5,0002023
Robinhood FoundationUNew York, NY1$3,8632021
King Edwards Medical CollegeUBunnievel, NC1$3,0002020
Md Food BankUBaltimore, MD1$3,0002020
Institute for Icj 47-1271900DTowson, MD1$2,0602020
Alzheimer's Association 13-3039601CChivago, IL1$2,0002021
Masroor Cricket ClubUSilver Spring, MD1$1,5002023
Allama Iqbal Medical College AllumnUWestmont, IL1$1,0002020
The Citizens FoundationUElk Grove Village, IL1$1,0002020
Bsa TroopUPotomac, MD1$3202023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Medserve Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam Silver Spring, MDB$14,000paidEDUCATIONAL, HEALTH AND MEDICAL, RELIGIOUS202543149349102684
2024Human Development Fund Oakbrook, ILD$10,000paidRELIGIOUS202543149349102684
2024John Hopkins University Medicine Baltimore, MDU$10,000paidHEALTH & MEDICAL202543149349102684
2023Association of Physicians of Pakist Westmont, ILU$31,000paidHEALTH AND MEDICAL202443209349106469
2023Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam Silver Spring, MDB$20,418paidEDUCATIONAL, HEALTH AND MEDICAL, RELIGIOUS202443209349106469
2023John Hopkins University Medicine Baltimore, MDU$15,000paidHEALTH & MEDICAL202443209349106469
2023Human Development Foundation Rolling Meadows, ILU$8,000paidSOCIAL202443209349106469
2023Namal University Punjab, MianwaliU$5,000paidEDUCATION202443209349106469
2023Shahid Afridi Foundation Henrico, VAB$5,000paidSOCIAL202443209349106469
2023Masroor Cricket Club Silver Spring, MDU$1,500paidCRICKET SUPPORT202443209349106469
2023Bsa Troop Potomac, MDU$320paidSOCIAL202443209349106469
2022Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam Silver Spring, MDB$25,000paidEDUCATIONAL, HEALTH AND MEDICAL, RELIGIOUS202343269349100304
2022Imran Kahn Cancer Appeal Inc Farmington, CTC$24,000paidSOCIAL202343269349100304
2022Friends of Indus Hospital Inc Teaneck, NJB$21,029paidHEALTH AND MEDICAL, SOCIAL202343269349100304
2022Association of Physicians of Pakist Westmont, ILU$20,000paidHEALTH AND MEDICAL202343269349100304
2022John Hopkins University Medicine Baltimore, MDU$15,000paidHEALTH & MEDICAL202343269349100304
2022National Health Forum St Louis, MOC$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL,AND MEDICAL, SOCIAL202343269349100304
2022Montgomery County Muslim Foundation Gaithersburg, MDC$2,700paidSOCIAL202343269349100304
2021Imran Kahn Cancer Appeal Inc Farmington, CTC$20,000paidSOCIAL202320479349100412
2021Association of Physicians of Pakist Westmont, ILU$17,000paidHEALTH AND MEDICAL202320479349100412
2021John Hopkins University Medicine Baltimore, MDU$15,000paidHEALTH & MEDICAL202320479349100412
2021Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam Silver Spring, MDB$12,204paidEDUCATIONAL, HEALTH AND MEDICAL, RELIGIOUS202320479349100412
2021Human Development Foundation Rolling Meadows, ILU$4,000paidSOCIAL202320479349100412
2021Robinhood Foundation New York, NYU$3,863paidSOCIAL202320479349100412
2021Montgomery County Muslim Foundation Gaithersburg, MDC$3,550paidSOCIAL202320479349100412
2021Alzheimer's Association Chivago, ILC$2,000paidSOCIAL202320479349100412
2020Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam Silver Spring, MDB$30,464paidEDUCATIONAL, HEALTH AND MEDICAL, RELIGIOUS202133149349100623
2020Association of Physicians of Pakist Westmont, ILU$15,000paidHEALTH AND MEDICAL202133149349100623
2020Montgomery County Muslim Foundation Gaithersburg, MDC$9,235paidSOCIAL202133149349100623
2020Human Development Foundation Rolling Meadows, ILU$8,000paidSOCIAL202133149349100623
2020Parent Project Muscular Dystrophy Washington, DCD$5,000paidSOCIAL202133149349100623
2020King Edwards Medical College Bunnievel, NCU$3,000paidSOCIAL202133149349100623
2020Md Food Bank Baltimore, MDU$3,000paidSOCIAL202133149349100623
2020Institute for Icj Towson, MDD$2,060paidEDUCATIONAL202133149349100623
2020The Citizens Foundation Elk Grove Village, ILU$1,000paidSOCIAL202133149349100623
2020Allama Iqbal Medical College Allumn Westmont, ILU$1,000paidEDUCATION AND EMPOWERMENT202133149349100623

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543149349102684
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349106469
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343269349100304
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202320479349100412
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133149349100623

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521934323.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.