funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Stephanie E Laucius Educational and Charitable Foundation

EIN 52-1947741 · Brick, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Stephanie E Laucius Educational and Charitable Foundation of Brick, NJ (EIN 52-1947741) reported 7 grants paid totaling $73,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$73,000

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$5,000
20242$13,000
20254$55,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Stephanie E Laucius Educational and Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jersey Shore Animal 22-2399677CBrick, NJ2$30,0002025
The Jeremy Cancer Fund 22-3533272DTrenton, NJ1$20,0002025
First Tee Jersey ShoreUPoint Pleasant, NJ2$13,0002025
Hackensack MeridianUBrick, NJ1$5,0002023
Folds of Honor 82-4852655CCenter Valley, PA1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stephanie E Laucius Educational and Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Jersey Shore Animal Brick, NJC$20,000paidContribution202611299349101311
2025The Jeremy Cancer Fund Trenton, NJD$20,000paidContribution202611299349101311
2025First Tee Jersey Shore Point Pleasant, NJU$10,000paidContribution202611299349101311
2025Folds of Honor Center Valley, PAC$5,000paidContribution202611299349101311
2024Jersey Shore Animal Brick, NJC$10,000paidContribution202531269349100738
2024First Tee Jersey Shore Point Pleasant, NJU$3,000paidContribution202531269349100738
2023Hackensack Meridian Brick, NJU$5,000paidContribution202421209349100827

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611299349101311
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349100738
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421209349100827

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521947741.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.