Grants paid by Madison Street Properties Inc
EIN 52-1949813 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S500
Madison Street Properties Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 52-1949813) reported 14 grants paid totaling $6,191,307 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,191,307
14 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $3,401,351 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $1,623,022 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,166,934 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Madison Street Properties Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Krieger Children's Hospital 52-0607971 | A | Baltimore, MD | 4 | $4,813,795 | 2023 |
| Hugo W Moser Research Institute at Kennedy Krieger Inc 52-1524967 | A | Baltimore, MD | 4 | $1,260,750 | 2023 |
| Kennedy Krieger Education & Community Services Inc 52-1753040 | A | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $61,381 | 2022 |
| Kennedy Krieger Foundation Inc 52-1734695 | A | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $55,381 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Hugo W Moser Research Institute at Kennedy Krieger Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $0 + $43,429 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202431319349300648 |
| 2023 | Kennedy Krieger Children's Hospital Baltimore, MD | A | $0 + $199,220 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202431319349300648 |
| 2022 | Kennedy Krieger Children's Hospital Baltimore, MD | A | $937,228 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202321329349303562 |
| 2022 | Hugo W Moser Research Institute at Kennedy Krieger Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $207,691 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202321329349303562 |
| 2022 | Kennedy Krieger Education & Community Services Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $11,574 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202321329349303562 |
| 2022 | Kennedy Krieger Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $10,441 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202321329349303562 |
| 2021 | Kennedy Krieger Children's Hospital Baltimore, MD | A | $1,303,623 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202201369349309485 |
| 2021 | Hugo W Moser Research Institute at Kennedy Krieger Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $288,788 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202201369349309485 |
| 2021 | Kennedy Krieger Education & Community Services Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $16,094 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202201369349309485 |
| 2021 | Kennedy Krieger Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $14,517 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202201369349309485 |
| 2020 | Kennedy Krieger Children's Hospital Baltimore, MD | A | $2,572,944 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202111349349304476 |
| 2020 | Hugo W Moser Research Institute at Kennedy Krieger Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $764,271 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202111349349304476 |
| 2020 | Kennedy Krieger Education & Community Services Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $33,713 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202111349349304476 |
| 2020 | Kennedy Krieger Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $30,423 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATING NEEDS OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202111349349304476 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431319349300648 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321329349303562 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201369349309485 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111349349304476 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521949813.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.