Grants paid by Mental Health Management Agency of Frederick County Inc
EIN 52-1959111 · MD · Form 990, Schedule I
Mental Health Management Agency of Frederick County Inc of MD (EIN 52-1959111) reported 11 grants paid totaling $2,351,315 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,351,315
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2019
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $1,351,284 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $1,000,031 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Mental Health Management Agency of Frederick County Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Way Station Inc 52-1162749 | A | Frederick, MD | 2 | $1,340,652 | 2019 |
| Mental Health Association 52-0968521 | A | Frederick, MD | 2 | $340,513 | 2019 |
| City of Frederick | U | Frederick, MD | 2 | $275,332 | 2019 |
| On Our Own of Frederick County Inc 52-2046050 | A | Frederick, MD | 2 | $246,906 | 2019 |
| Correctional Mental Health Services 30-0100814 | A | Hanover, MD | 1 | $74,012 | 2018 |
| Stephen Green Associates 26-3082651 | A | Middletown, MD | 1 | $55,000 | 2018 |
| Frederick County Health Department 52-6000789 | A | Frederick, MD | 1 | $18,900 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Way Station Inc Frederick, MD | A | $681,303 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 202040489349301129 |
| 2019 | On Our Own of Frederick County Inc Frederick, MD | A | $126,914 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 202040489349301129 |
| 2019 | City of Frederick Frederick, MD | U | $120,282 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 202040489349301129 |
| 2019 | Mental Health Association Frederick, MD | A | $52,632 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 202040489349301129 |
| 2019 | Frederick County Health Department Frederick, MD | A | $18,900 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 202040489349301129 |
| 2018 | Way Station Inc Frederick, MD | A | $659,349 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 201940539349300839 |
| 2018 | Mental Health Association Frederick, MD | A | $287,881 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 201940539349300839 |
| 2018 | City of Frederick Frederick, MD | U | $155,050 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 201940539349300839 |
| 2018 | On Our Own of Frederick County Inc Frederick, MD | A | $119,992 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 201940539349300839 |
| 2018 | Correctional Mental Health Services Hanover, MD | A | $74,012 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 201940539349300839 |
| 2018 | Stephen Green Associates Middletown, MD | A | $55,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERV. | 201940539349300839 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202040489349301129 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201940539349300839 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521959111.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.