funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Coalition for Stronger Communities Inc

EIN 52-1995185 · Ft Washington, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B80

Coalition for Stronger Communities Inc of Ft Washington, MD (EIN 52-1995185) reported 2 grants paid totaling $118,439 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$118,439

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$25,000
20221$93,439

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Coalition for Stronger Communities Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fort Washington Alumnae Chapter 52-1682858DTemple Hills, MD1$93,4392022
Fort Washington Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority IncUTemple Hills, MD1$25,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Coalition for Stronger Communities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Fort Washington Alumnae Chapter Temple Hills, MDD$93,439paidCommunity Development projects supporting the community of Prince Georges County MD202340719349300109
2021Fort Washington Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority Inc Temple Hills, MDU$25,000paidCOVID-19202220429349301337

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202340719349300109
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202220429349301337

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/521995185.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.