funder-graph

FundersDE

Grants paid by Agr Alpha Theta Educational Foundation Inc

EIN 52-2019243 · Selbyville, DE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90

Agr Alpha Theta Educational Foundation Inc of Selbyville, DE (EIN 52-2019243) reported 3 grants paid totaling $1,044,634 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,044,634

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$760,948
20211$141,549
20221$142,137

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Agr Alpha Theta Educational Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Agr Alumni Assn of the Univ of Md Inc 52-6037346ACollege Park, MD3$1,044,6342022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Agr Alpha Theta Educational Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Agr Alumni Assn of the Univ of Md Inc College Park, MDA$142,137paidCONSTRUCTION GTSNT-UNDERGRADUATE CHAPTER HOUSE202301299349304215
2021Agr Alumni Assn of the Univ of Md Inc College Park, MDA$141,549paidCONSTRUCTION GRANT-UNDERGRAD CHAPTER HOUSE202202069349301510
2020Agr Alumni Assn of the Univ of Md Inc College Park, MDA$760,948paidCONSTRUCTION GRANT-INDERGRAD CHAPTER HOUSE202111179349300511

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349304215
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202202069349301510
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111179349300511

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522019243.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.