funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Elevator Industry Work Preservation Fund

EIN 52-2051811 · Columbia, MD · Form 990, Schedule I

Elevator Industry Work Preservation Fund of Columbia, MD (EIN 52-2051811) reported 7 grants paid totaling $9,234,480 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,234,480

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$660,000
20201$825,000
20211$1,440,000
20221$1,500,000
20231$1,500,000
20241$1,700,000
20251$1,609,480

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Elevator Industry Work Preservation Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Qualified Elevator Inspector Training Fund 20-7270538AColumbia, MD7$9,234,4802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elevator Industry Work Preservation Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Qualified Elevator Inspector Training Fund Columbia, MDA$1,609,480paidTO ASSIST THE FUND WHICH PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRAINING TO ELIGIBLE ELEVATOR INSPECTORS.202621359349302322
2024Qualified Elevator Inspector Training Fund Columbia, MDA$1,700,000paidTO ASSIST THE FUND WHICH PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRAINING TO ELIGIBLE ELEVATOR INSPECTORS.202541349349312389
2023Qualified Elevator Inspector Training Fund Columbia, MDA$1,500,000paidTO ASSIST THE FUND WHICH PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRAINING TO ELIGIBLE ELEVATOR INSPECTORS.202431359349311218
2022Qualified Elevator Inspector Training Fund Columbia, MDA$1,500,000paidTO ASSIST THE FUND WHICH PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRAINING TO ELIGIBLE ELEVATOR INSPECTORS.202301329349304750
2021Qualified Elevator Inspector Training Fund Columbia, MDA$1,440,000paidTO ASSIST THE FUND WHICH PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRAINING TO ELIGIBLE ELEVATOR INSPECTORS.202241329349300644
2020Qualified Elevator Inspector Training Fund Columbia, MDA$825,000paidTO ASSIST THE FUND WHICH PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRAINING TO ELIGIBLE ELEVATOR INSPECTORS.202131359349302223
2018Qualified Elevator Inspector Training Fund Columbia, MDA$660,000paidTO ASSIST THE FUND WHICH PROVIDES EDUCATIONAL TRAINING TO ELIGIBLE ELEVATOR INSPECTORS.201921359349301377

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621359349302322
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541349349312389
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431359349311218
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301329349304750
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202241329349300644
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202131359349302223
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921359349301377

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522051811.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.