Grants paid by Rockville Economic Development Inc
EIN 52-2056731 · Rockville, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30Z
Rockville Economic Development Inc of Rockville, MD (EIN 52-2056731) reported 63 grants paid totaling $2,746,773 to 39 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,746,773
63 grants
Recipients
39
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 12 | $144,628 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $331,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $512,360 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $575,639 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $592,450 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $397,680 | — |
| 2025 | 16 | $193,016 | — |
Top recipients
The 39 recipients receiving the most from Rockville Economic Development Inc, by grants paid, out of 39 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dm Rockville LLC DBA Dawson's Market 83-2414572 | A | Rockville, MD | 5 | $1,800,000 | 2024 |
| Decipher Events LLC 81-2625360 | A | Clarksburg, MD | 3 | $57,050 | 2025 |
| Cottage Monet LLC 52-2116705 | A | Rockville, MD | 3 | $55,500 | 2023 |
| Nature by Trejok 84-3809420 | A | Rockville, MD | 3 | $47,500 | 2025 |
| Champions Oncology Inc 52-1401755 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $43,878 | 2018 |
| Montage Marketing Group LLC 47-2971390 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $40,440 | 2025 |
| Podville Media 87-3418856 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Interfaith Works Inc 52-1072684 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Avendra LLC 95-2051630 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $40,000 | 2018 |
| Autonomous Therapeutics Inc 81-4828129 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $36,000 | 2021 |
| Chaney Communications 85-0987882 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Smathers and Branson 20-1653553 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $34,557 | 2022 |
| Walking Liberty LLC 84-4333981 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $32,500 | 2025 |
| Lurn Inc 46-1741912 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $28,000 | 2018 |
| Unlimited Detailing 26-0536476 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $27,500 | 2025 |
| Wani Designs LLC 81-5032180 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $27,500 | 2025 |
| Next Level Rentals & Realty 46-3118979 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $25,837 | 2025 |
| Montgomery County Green Bank Corporation 81-2179565 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $25,520 | 2025 |
| Launch Sp LLC 83-4690023 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Omega 3 Nutrition Inc 88-2883582 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $24,348 | 2025 |
| Premium Home Health Care LLC 47-3498594 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $22,952 | 2025 |
| Integrated Pharma Services LLC 82-4289716 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $22,360 | 2021 |
| Total Recon Auto Center 61-1720082 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Rockville Physical Therapy 26-0864492 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Dia Corporation Inc 80-0665570 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $16,000 | 2020 |
| Twinbrook Dental 52-1918633 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $16,000 | 2022 |
| Bev-Rage LLC 81-1363885 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $15,800 | 2023 |
| The Tot Space 92-2136500 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $15,440 | 2025 |
| Kim Engineering 52-1835947 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $14,245 | 2022 |
| The Center for Rheumatic Diseases 52-0995015 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $13,600 | 2025 |
| Afc Urgent Care Rockville 88-3705934 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $12,728 | 2024 |
| Kalibri Labs LLC 45-4301420 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $12,000 | 2018 |
| Neuro-Vision Therapy Center LLC 87-0846482 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $12,000 | 2023 |
| Eurekafacts LLC 13-4231497 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $10,750 | 2018 |
| A-Tech Systems 48-1302608 | A | Rockville, MD | 2 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Peerless Rockville 52-1006116 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $8,500 | 2020 |
| The Donaldson Group LLC 52-2135284 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $7,548 | 2025 |
| Lady Vinter 92-3561747 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Gapbuster Inc 54-2336530 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $5,220 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 63 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Podville Media Rockville, MD | A | $40,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Montgomery County Green Bank Corporation Rockville, MD | A | $25,520 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | The Tot Space Rockville, MD | A | $15,440 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Next Level Rentals & Realty Rockville, MD | A | $15,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | The Center for Rheumatic Diseases Rockville, MD | A | $13,600 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Julian Sisman DBA Prepare for Performance Rockville, MD | A | $12,500 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Gowda Informatics Automation and Technologies LLC Rockville, MD | A | $9,548 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | The Donaldson Group LLC Rockville, MD | A | $7,548 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Decipher Events LLC Rockville, MD | A | $7,500 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Walking Liberty LLC Rockville, MD | A | $7,500 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Wani Designs LLC Rockville, MD | A | $7,500 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Unlimited Detailing Rockville, MD | A | $7,500 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Nature by Trejok Rockville, MD | A | $7,500 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Flood Law LLC Rockville, MD | A | $5,640 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Lady Vinter Rockville, MD | A | $5,500 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2025 | Gapbuster Inc Rockville, MD | A | $5,220 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202610629349301131 |
| 2024 | Dm Rockville LLC DBA Dawson's Market Rockville, MD | A | $200,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2024 | Montage Marketing Group LLC Rockville, MD | A | $34,800 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2024 | Launch Sp LLC Rockville, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2024 | Walking Liberty LLC Rockville, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2024 | Decipher Events LLC Clarksburg, MD | A | $24,900 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2024 | Unlimited Detailing Rockville, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2024 | Chaney Communications Rockville, MD | A | $15,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2024 | Nature by Trejok Rockville, MD | A | $15,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2024 | Omega 3 Nutrition Inc Rockville, MD | A | $14,800 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2024 | Afc Urgent Care Rockville Rockville, MD | A | $12,728 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2024 | Premium Home Health Care LLC Rockville, MD | A | $10,452 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202520299349300547 |
| 2023 | Dm Rockville LLC DBA Dawson's Market Rockville, MD | A | $400,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202440689349301619 |
| 2023 | Interfaith Works Inc Rockville, MD | A | $40,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR INCENTIVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202440689349301619 |
| 2023 | Nature by Trejok Rockville, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202440689349301619 |
| 2023 | Decipher Events LLC Clarksburg, MD | A | $24,650 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202440689349301619 |
| 2023 | Wani Designs LLC Rockville, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202440689349301619 |
| 2023 | Chaney Communications Rockville, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202440689349301619 |
| 2023 | Rockville Physical Therapy Rockville, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202440689349301619 |
| 2023 | Bev-Rage LLC Rockville, MD | A | $15,800 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR INCENTIVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202440689349301619 |
| 2023 | Cottage Monet LLC Rockville, MD | A | $15,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202440689349301619 |
| 2023 | Neuro-Vision Therapy Center LLC Rockville, MD | A | $12,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR INCENTIVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202440689349301619 |
| 2022 | Dawsons Market Rockville, MD | A | $500,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202320739349301337 |
| 2022 | Smathers and Branson Rockville, MD | A | $34,557 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR INCENTIVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202320739349301337 |
| 2022 | Twinbrook Dental Rockville, MD | A | $16,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202320739349301337 |
| 2022 | Kim Engineering Rockville, MD | A | $14,245 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR INCENTIVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202320739349301337 |
| 2022 | Next Level Rentals LLC Rockville, MD | A | $10,837 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR INCENTIVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202320739349301337 |
| 2021 | Dawsons Market Rockville, MD | A | $400,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202230869349300103 |
| 2021 | Autonomous Therapeutics Inc Rockville, MD | A | $36,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR INCENTIVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202230869349300103 |
| 2021 | Cottage Monet LLC Rockville, MD | A | $34,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202230869349300103 |
| 2021 | Integrated Pharma Services LLC Rockville, MD | A | $22,360 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR INCENTIVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202230869349300103 |
| 2021 | Total Recon Auto Center Rockville, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR INCENTIVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202230869349300103 |
| 2020 | Dawsons Market Rockville, MD | A | $300,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202130339349301028 |
| 2020 | Dia Corporation Inc Rockville, MD | A | $16,000 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202130339349301028 |
| 2020 | Peerless Rockville Rockville, MD | A | $8,500 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202130339349301028 |
| 2020 | Cottage Monet LLC Rockville, MD | A | $6,500 | paid | IMPACT PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR SMALL BUSINESS IMPACT PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202130339349301028 |
| 2018 | Champions Oncology Inc Rockville, MD | A | $21,939 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 201911359349304351 |
| 2018 | Champions Oncology Inc Rockville, MD | A | $21,939 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202010739349301136 |
| 2018 | Avendra LLC Rockville, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 201911359349304351 |
| 2018 | Avendra LLC Rockville, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202010739349301136 |
| 2018 | Lurn Inc Rockville, MD | A | $14,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202010739349301136 |
| 2018 | Lurn Inc Rockville, MD | A | $14,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 201911359349304351 |
| 2018 | Kalibri Labs LLC Rockville, MD | A | $6,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 201911359349304351 |
| 2018 | Kalibri Labs LLC Rockville, MD | A | $6,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202010739349301136 |
| 2018 | Eurekafacts LLC Rockville, MD | A | $5,375 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 201911359349304351 |
| 2018 | Eurekafacts LLC Rockville, MD | A | $5,375 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202010739349301136 |
| 2018 | A-Tech Systems Rockville, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 201911359349304351 |
| 2018 | A-Tech Systems Rockville, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | INCENTIVE PROGRAM PAYMENT FOR ROCKVILLE EXPANSION FUND/ROCKVILLE MOVE PROGRAM THAT REDI OVERSEES. | 202010739349301136 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202610629349301131 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520299349300547 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440689349301619 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202320739349301337 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202230869349300103 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202130339349301028 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911359349304351 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 202010739349301136 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522056731.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.