Grants paid by Daignault Family Foundation Inc
EIN 52-2070311 · Gibson Island, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Daignault Family Foundation Inc of Gibson Island, MD (EIN 52-2070311) reported 61 grants paid totaling $52,700 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$52,700
61 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $14,750 | — |
| 2020 | 14 | $13,000 | — |
| 2022 | 17 | $13,650 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $5,500 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $5,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Daignault Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health (moore Ctr) | U | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $17,500 | 2022 |
| Brooks School 04-2130844 | B | North Andover, MA | 5 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Baltimore Child Abuse Ctr | U | Baltimore, NY | 2 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| National Institute for the Study and Prevention of Sexual Trauma | U | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| The Compound Inc 82-4930672 | B | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Holistic Life Foundation Inc 03-0375886 | B | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Center for Hope 52-1681279 | C | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| The Locker Project 47-1257754 | B | Portland, ME | 3 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Retired Racehorse Project 27-1622725 | B | Edgewater, MD | 5 | $1,650 | 2024 |
| Oldfields School 52-0591645 | B | Sparks Glencoe, MD | 5 | $1,550 | 2024 |
| Canter Pa | U | New Oxford, PA | 3 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Volunteer Lawyers for the Arts 13-2936291 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| B4u-Act 33-1029673 | C | Westminster, MD | 3 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Rema Hort Foundation 13-3879538 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Middlebury College 03-0179298 | B | Middlebury, VT | 3 | $900 | 2024 |
| Quissett Harbor Preservation Trust 04-3499376 | C | Falmouth, MA | 3 | $750 | 2024 |
| Fairorg | U | Elkridge, MD | 3 | $750 | 2022 |
| Chester County Food Bank 27-0887311 | B | Exton, PA | 2 | $750 | 2022 |
| Church of the Messiah | U | Woods Hole, MA | 3 | $600 | 2024 |
| Hospitality Assistance Response of Pa | U | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Coalition for Rainforest Nations 26-3221530 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Greenmount West Community Center 83-0864360 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Mid Atlantic Horse Rescue 52-2042769 | B | Chesapeake City, MD | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 61 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Locker Project Portland, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349101513 |
| 2024 | Brooks School North Andover, MA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349101513 |
| 2024 | The Compound Inc Baltimore, MD | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349101513 |
| 2024 | Holistic Life Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349101513 |
| 2024 | Middlebury College Middlebury, VT | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349101513 |
| 2024 | Oldfields School Sparks Glencoe, MD | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349101513 |
| 2024 | Center for Hope Baltimore, MD | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349101513 |
| 2024 | Retired Racehorse Project Edgewater, MD | B | $350 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349101513 |
| 2024 | Quissett Harbor Preservation Trust Falmouth, MA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349101513 |
| 2024 | Church of the Messiah Woods Hole, MA | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349101513 |
| 2023 | Brooks School North Andover, MA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202423209349101837 |
| 2023 | Holistic Life Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202423209349101837 |
| 2023 | The Compound Inc Baltimore, MD | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202423209349101837 |
| 2023 | Center for Hope Baltimore, MD | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202423209349101837 |
| 2023 | The Locker Project Portland, ME | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202423209349101837 |
| 2023 | Oldfields School Sparks Glencoe, MD | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202423209349101837 |
| 2023 | Retired Racehorse Project Edgewater, MD | B | $350 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202423209349101837 |
| 2023 | Quissett Harbor Preservation Trust Falmouth, MA | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202423209349101837 |
| 2023 | Church of the Messiah Woods Hole, MA | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202423209349101837 |
| 2023 | Middlebury College Middlebury, VT | B | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202423209349101837 |
| 2022 | Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health (moore Ctr) Baltimore, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Brooks School North Andover, MA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Rema Hort Foundation New York, NY | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | The Compound Inc Baltimore, MD | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | National Institute for the Study and Prevention of Sexual Trauma Baltimore, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Center for Hope Baltimore, MD | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | The Locker Project Portland, ME | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Canter Pa New Oxford, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Retired Racehorse Project Edgewater, MD | B | $350 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Mid Atlantic Horse Rescue Chesapeake City, MD | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Quissett Harbor Preservation Trust Falmouth, MA | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Fairorg Elkridge, MD | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | B4u-Act Westminster, MD | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Middlebury College Middlebury, VT | B | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Church of the Messiah Woods Hole, MA | U | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2022 | Oldfields School Sparks Glencoe, MD | B | $150 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202323199349104872 |
| 2020 | Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health (moore Ctr) Baltimore, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Brooks School North Andover, MA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Baltimore Child Abuse Ctr Baltimore, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Holistic Life Foundation Baltimore, MD | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | National Institute for the Study and Prevention of Sexual Trauma Baltimore, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Coalition for Rainforest Nations New York, NY | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Chester County Food Bank Exton, PA | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Greenmount West Community Center Baltimore, MD | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Hospitality Assistance Response of Pa Harrisburg, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Canter Pa New Oxford, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Retired Racehorse Project Edgewater, MD | B | $300 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Fairorg Elkridge, MD | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | B4u-Act Westminster, MD | B | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2020 | Oldfields School Sparks Glencoe, MD | B | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202143009349100229 |
| 2018 | Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health (moore Ctr) Baltimore, MD | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201913039349100331 |
| 2018 | Baltimore Child Abuse Ctr Baltimore, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201913039349100331 |
| 2018 | Brooks School North Andover, MA | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201913039349100331 |
| 2018 | Volunteer Lawyers for the Arts New York, NY | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201913039349100331 |
| 2018 | National Institute for the Study and Prevention of Sexual Trauma Baltimore, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201913039349100331 |
| 2018 | B4u-Act Westminster, MD | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201913039349100331 |
| 2018 | Canter Pa New Oxford, PA | U | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201913039349100331 |
| 2018 | Retired Racehorse Project Edgewater, MD | B | $300 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201913039349100331 |
| 2018 | Fairorg Elkridge, MD | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201913039349100331 |
| 2018 | Oldfields School Sparks Glencoe, MD | B | $200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201913039349100331 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349101513 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349101837 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349104872 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143009349100229 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201913039349100331 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522070311.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.