Grants paid by The Paternotte Family Foundation Inc
EIN 52-2101017 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z
The Paternotte Family Foundation Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 52-2101017) reported 43 grants paid totaling $565,750 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$565,750
43 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $58,000 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $75,250 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $29,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $49,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $46,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $80,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $128,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $100,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Paternotte Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Halls School 04-2104273 | B | Pittsfield, MA | 7 | $133,000 | 2025 |
| Gilman School 52-0591604 | B | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Adirondack Land Trust 22-2559576 | B | Keene, NY | 3 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| The Walters Art Museum 52-1194738 | C | Baltimore, MD | 6 | $56,250 | 2025 |
| Garden Club of America 13-1626773 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $50,000 | 2019 |
| Little Peaks Preschool & Early Childhood Center | U | Keene, NY | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| The Nature Conservancy | U | Keane Valley, NY | 2 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| Ausable Club Preservation Foundation 20-3719078 | B | St Huberts, NY | 7 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| The Sheppard and Enoch Pratt Foundation 52-1357109 | B | Towson, MD | 3 | $14,000 | 2024 |
| Trustees of Princeton University | U | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $12,500 | 2020 |
| Adirondack Foundation 23-7381018 | C | Lake Placid, NY | 2 | $12,000 | 2019 |
| Irvine Nature Center 52-1231286 | D | Owings Mills, MD | 3 | $8,000 | 2022 |
| Stanley School Parents' Association 82-0493793 | B | Stanley, ID | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Chesapeake Shakespeare Company 03-0418380 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Baltimore Squashwise 26-2194077 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Miss Halls School Pittsfield, MA | B | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202640639349100804 |
| 2025 | Gilman School Baltimore, MD | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202640639349100804 |
| 2025 | Adirondack Land Trust Keene, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202640639349100804 |
| 2025 | The Walters Art Museum Baltimore, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202640639349100804 |
| 2025 | Stanley School Parents' Association Stanley, ID | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202640639349100804 |
| 2024 | Gilman School Baltimore, MD | B | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202511189349101111 |
| 2024 | Little Peaks Preschool & Early Childhood Center Keene, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202511189349101111 |
| 2024 | Adirondack Land Trust Keene, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202511189349101111 |
| 2024 | The Walters Art Museum Baltimore, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202511189349101111 |
| 2024 | Miss Halls School Pittsfield, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202511189349101111 |
| 2024 | Ausable Club Preservation Foundation St Huberts, NY | B | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202511189349101111 |
| 2024 | The Sheppard and Enoch Pratt Foundation Towson, MD | B | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202511189349101111 |
| 2023 | Little Peaks Preschool & Early Childhood Center Keene, NY | U | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202431219349100643 |
| 2023 | Adirondack Land Trust Keene, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202431219349100643 |
| 2023 | Miss Halls School Pittsfield, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202431219349100643 |
| 2023 | The Walters Art Museum Baltimore, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202431219349100643 |
| 2023 | Ausable Club Preservation Foundation St Huberts, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202431219349100643 |
| 2023 | The Sheppard and Enoch Pratt Foundation Towson, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202431219349100643 |
| 2023 | Baltimore Squashwise Baltimore, MD | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202431219349100643 |
| 2022 | The Nature Conservancy Keane Valley, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202310589349100016 |
| 2022 | Miss Halls School Pittsfield, MA | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202310589349100016 |
| 2022 | Ausable Club Preservation Foundation St Huberts, NY | B | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202310589349100016 |
| 2022 | The Sheppard and Enoch Pratt Foundation Towson, MD | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202310589349100016 |
| 2022 | Irvine Nature Center Owings Mills, MD | D | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202310589349100016 |
| 2021 | The Nature Conservancy Keane Valley, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202241339349103309 |
| 2021 | Walters Art Museum Baltimore, MD | C | $12,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202241339349103309 |
| 2021 | Miss Halls School Pittsfield, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202241339349103309 |
| 2021 | Ausable Club Preservation Fund St Huberts, NY | C | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202241339349103309 |
| 2020 | Trustees of Princeton University Princeton, NJ | U | $12,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202100859349100505 |
| 2020 | Walters Art Museum Baltimore, MD | C | $12,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202100859349100505 |
| 2020 | Ausable Club Preservation Fund St Huberts, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202100859349100505 |
| 2019 | Miss Halls School Pittsfield, MA | B | $33,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202030499349100213 |
| 2019 | Garden Club of America New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202030499349100213 |
| 2019 | Adirondack Lake Placid, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202030499349100213 |
| 2019 | Ausable Club Preservation Fund St Huberts, NY | C | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202030499349100213 |
| 2019 | Walters Art Museum Baltimore, MD | C | $2,250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202030499349100213 |
| 2019 | Irvine Nature Center Owings Mills, MD | D | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202030499349100213 |
| 2018 | Garden Club of America New York, NY | B | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201911349349103281 |
| 2018 | Miss Halls School Pittsfield, MA | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201911349349103281 |
| 2018 | Ausable Club Preservation Foundation St Huberts, NY | B | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201911349349103281 |
| 2018 | Chesapeake Shakespeare Company Baltimore, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201911349349103281 |
| 2018 | Irvine Nature Center Owings Mills, MD | D | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201911349349103281 |
| 2018 | Adirondack Foundation Lake Placid, NY | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201911349349103281 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640639349100804 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511189349101111 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431219349100643 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202310589349100016 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241339349103309 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202100859349100505 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030499349100213 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911349349103281 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522101017.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.