Grants paid by Sodoka Inc
EIN 52-2104825 · Ocean View, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Sodoka Inc of Ocean View, DE (EIN 52-2104825) reported 32 grants paid totaling $262,400 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$262,400
32 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $26,600 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $41,600 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $56,200 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $57,200 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $55,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Sodoka Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua M Freeman Foundation 20-8592383 | B | Selbyville, DE | 6 | $150,000 | 2024 |
| University of Maryland 34-1262642 | C | College Park, MD | 4 | $105,000 | 2024 |
| Homecrest House Inc | U | Silver Springs, MD | 4 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Salvation Army | U | Rehoboth Beach, DE | 4 | $1,800 | 2023 |
| The Mighty Eighth Air Force Museum | U | Savannah, GA | 5 | $1,300 | 2024 |
| The Uso | U | Washington, DC | 5 | $1,250 | 2024 |
| Wounded Warrior Project 20-2370934 | B | Jackstonville, FL | 2 | $600 | 2021 |
| Delaware Hospice 51-0258883 | C | Milford, DE | 2 | $450 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | C | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521689349100017 |
| 2024 | Joshua M Freeman Foundation Selbyville, DE | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521689349100017 |
| 2024 | The Mighty Eighth Air Force Museum Savannah, GA | U | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521689349100017 |
| 2024 | Delaware Hospice Milford, DE | C | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521689349100017 |
| 2024 | The Uso Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202521689349100017 |
| 2023 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | C | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441449349101014 |
| 2023 | Joshua M Freeman Foundation Selbyville, DE | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441449349101014 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Rehoboth Beach, DE | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441449349101014 |
| 2023 | Homecrest House Inc Silver Springs, MD | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441449349101014 |
| 2023 | The Uso Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441449349101014 |
| 2023 | The Mighty Eighth Air Force Museum Savannah, GA | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441449349101014 |
| 2023 | Delaware Hospice Milford, DE | C | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441449349101014 |
| 2022 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | C | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341919349100909 |
| 2022 | Joshua M Freeman Foundation Selbyville, DE | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341919349100909 |
| 2022 | Homecrest House Inc Silver Springs, MD | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341919349100909 |
| 2022 | The Mighty Eighth Air Force Museum Savannah, GA | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341919349100909 |
| 2022 | The Uso Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341919349100909 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Rehoboth Beach, DE | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202341919349100909 |
| 2021 | Joshua M Freeman Foundation Selbyville, DE | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231889349100728 |
| 2021 | University of Maryland College Park, MD | C | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231889349100728 |
| 2021 | Homecrest House Inc Silver Springs, MD | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231889349100728 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Rehoboth Beach, DE | U | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231889349100728 |
| 2021 | Wounded Warrior Project Jackstonville, FL | B | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231889349100728 |
| 2021 | The Mighty Eighth Air Force Museum Savannah, GA | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231889349100728 |
| 2021 | The Uso Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202231889349100728 |
| 2020 | Joshua M Freeman Foundation Selbyville, DE | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111799349100816 |
| 2020 | Homecrest House Inc Silver Springs, MD | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111799349100816 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Rehoboth Beach, DE | U | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111799349100816 |
| 2020 | Wounded Warrior Project Jackstonville, FL | B | $300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111799349100816 |
| 2020 | The Mighty Eighth Air Force Museum Savannah, GA | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111799349100816 |
| 2020 | The Uso Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202111799349100816 |
| 2018 | Joshua M Freeman Foundation Selbyville, DE | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201942989349100009 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521689349100017 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441449349101014 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341919349100909 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231889349100728 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111799349100816 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942989349100009 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522104825.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.